Married Relationship facts

Married Feb 1906

Norwich, Norfolk, England, UK

Sir Harold Yarrow

Sir Harold Edgar Yarrow

Age

77

Born

Monday 11 Aug 1884

Died

19 Apr 1962

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Lady Eleanor Yarrow

Eleanor Ethelreda Yarrow

His Other Children

Children Together

Sir Eric Yarrow, 3rd Baronet

born 1920, age 98

Her Other Children

Sir Harold Yarrow
Bio Details

Full name

Sir Harold Edgar Yarrow

Gender

Male

Age

77

Date of birth

Monday 11 Aug 1884

Birth place

London, England, UK

Date of death:

19 Apr 1962

Place of death

Overton, Kilmacolm, Renfrewshire, Scotland, UK

Trivia

Sir Harold Yarrow Family

Sir Harold Yarrow's parents:

Sir Harold Yarrow's father was Sir Alfred Yarrow 1st Baronet Sir Harold Yarrow's mother was Minnie Yarrow


Sir Harold Yarrow's children:

Sir Harold Yarrow's son is Sir Eric Yarrow, 3rd Baronet


Sir Harold Yarrow's current partners:

Sir Harold Yarrow's wife was Lady Eleanor Yarrow


Sir Harold Yarrow's grandchildren:

Sir Harold Yarrow's grandson is David Yarrow Sir Harold Yarrow's grandson was Richard Yarrow Sir Harold Yarrow's grandson is Norman Yarrow Sir Harold Yarrow's grandson is Peter Yarrow


Sir Harold Yarrow's great grandchildren:

Sir Harold Yarrow's great grandson is Ross Yarrow Sir Harold Yarrow's great grandson is Tom Yarrow Sir Harold Yarrow's great granddaughter is Jade Yarrow Sir Harold Yarrow's great grandson is Cameron Yarrow


Sir Harold Yarrow's in laws:

Sir Harold Yarrow's daughter in law was Rosemary Yarrow


Sir Harold Yarrow's former in laws:

Sir Harold Yarrow's former daughter in law is Lady Annette Yarrow


Lady Eleanor Yarrow
Bio Details

Full name

Eleanor Ethelreda Yarrow

Maiden name

Eleanor Ethelreda Aitken

Gender

Female

Trivia

Lady Eleanor Yarrow Family

Lady Eleanor Yarrow's children:

Lady Eleanor Yarrow's son is Sir Eric Yarrow, 3rd Baronet


Lady Eleanor Yarrow's current partners:

Lady Eleanor Yarrow's husband was Sir Harold Yarrow


Lady Eleanor Yarrow's grandchildren:

Lady Eleanor Yarrow's grandson is David Yarrow Lady Eleanor Yarrow's grandson was Richard Yarrow Lady Eleanor Yarrow's grandson is Norman Yarrow Lady Eleanor Yarrow's grandson is Peter Yarrow


Lady Eleanor Yarrow's great grandchildren:

Lady Eleanor Yarrow's great grandson is Ross Yarrow Lady Eleanor Yarrow's great grandson is Tom Yarrow Lady Eleanor Yarrow's great granddaughter is Jade Yarrow Lady Eleanor Yarrow's great grandson is Cameron Yarrow


Lady Eleanor Yarrow's in laws:

Lady Eleanor Yarrow's father in law was Sir Alfred Yarrow 1st Baronet Lady Eleanor Yarrow's mother in law was Minnie Yarrow Lady Eleanor Yarrow's daughter in law was Rosemary Yarrow


Lady Eleanor Yarrow's former in laws:

Lady Eleanor Yarrow's former daughter in law is Lady Annette Yarrow