Married Relationship facts

Married 1899 - 1933

Sidney Jebb

Sidney Gladwyn Jebb

Age

79

Born

Sunday 26 Feb 1871

Died

17 May 1950

Other Partners

Bernice Jebb

Married

28 Jul 1943

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Rose Jebb

Rose Eleanor Jebb

His Other Children

Children Together

Gladwyn Jebb

born 1900, died 1996, age 96

Dorothy Jebb

born 1901, died 1919, age 17

Marjorie Scaretti

born 1903, died 1982 (ca.), age 79 (approx.)

Her Other Children

Sidney Jebb
Bio Details

Full name

Sidney Gladwyn Jebb

Gender

Male

Age

79

Date of birth

Sunday 26 Feb 1871

Date of death:

17 May 1950

Occupations

Justice Of The Peace (1900)

Education

Eton College, Windsor, Berkshire, England, United Kingdom

Royal Military Academy Sandhurst, Berkshire, England, United Kingdom

Trivia

Sidney Jebb Family

Sidney Jebb's children:

Sidney Jebb's son was Gladwyn Jebb Sidney Jebb's daughter was Dorothy Jebb Sidney Jebb's daughter was Marjorie Scaretti


Sidney Jebb's former partners:

Sidney Jebb's former wife is Bernice Jebb Sidney Jebb's former wife is Rose Jebb


Sidney Jebb's grandchildren:

Sidney Jebb's granddaughter is Vanessa Thomas Sidney Jebb's grandson is Miles Jebb Sidney Jebb's granddaughter is Stella De Rosnay


Sidney Jebb's great grandchildren:

Sidney Jebb's great grandson is Inigo Thomas Sidney Jebb's great grandson is Isambard Thomas Sidney Jebb's great granddaughter is Isabella Thomas Sidney Jebb's great granddaughter is Tatiana Jolly Sidney Jebb's great granddaughter is Cecilia De Vaucleroy Sidney Jebb's great grandson is Alexis De Rosnay   Sidney Jebb's great great grandson is Louis Jolly Sidney Jebb's great great granddaughter is Charlotte Jolly Sidney Jebb's great great grandson is Nicolas De Vaucleroy Sidney Jebb's great great granddaughter is Alexandra De Vaucleroy Sidney Jebb's great great grandson is Cyril De Vaucleroy Sidney Jebb's great great granddaughter is Sophia De Rosnay Sidney Jebb's great great grandson is Maximilian De Rosnay


Sidney Jebb's former in laws:

Sidney Jebb's former daughter in law was Cynthia Jebb Sidney Jebb's former son in law was Enrico Scaretti


Rose Jebb
Bio Details

Full name

Rose Eleanor Jebb

Maiden name

Rose Chichester

Gender

Female

Trivia

Rose Jebb Family

Rose Jebb's children:

Rose Jebb's son was Gladwyn Jebb Rose Jebb's daughter was Dorothy Jebb Rose Jebb's daughter was Marjorie Scaretti


Rose Jebb's former partners:

Rose Jebb's former husband was Sidney Jebb


Rose Jebb's grandchildren:

Rose Jebb's granddaughter is Vanessa Thomas Rose Jebb's grandson is Miles Jebb Rose Jebb's granddaughter is Stella De Rosnay


Rose Jebb's great grandchildren:

Rose Jebb's great grandson is Inigo Thomas Rose Jebb's great grandson is Isambard Thomas Rose Jebb's great granddaughter is Isabella Thomas Rose Jebb's great granddaughter is Tatiana Jolly Rose Jebb's great granddaughter is Cecilia De Vaucleroy Rose Jebb's great grandson is Alexis De Rosnay   Rose Jebb's great great grandson is Louis Jolly Rose Jebb's great great granddaughter is Charlotte Jolly Rose Jebb's great great grandson is Nicolas De Vaucleroy Rose Jebb's great great granddaughter is Alexandra De Vaucleroy Rose Jebb's great great grandson is Cyril De Vaucleroy Rose Jebb's great great granddaughter is Sophia De Rosnay Rose Jebb's great great grandson is Maximilian De Rosnay


Rose Jebb's former in laws:

Rose Jebb's former daughter in law was Cynthia Jebb Rose Jebb's former son in law was Enrico Scaretti