How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Sir Richard Beckett
Partner of 
Sir Richard Beckett

Sir Richard Beckett

Sir Richard Gervase Beckett

Age

73

Born

Monday 27 Mar 1944

Sir Richard Beckett
Bio Details

Full name

Sir Richard Gervase Beckett

Also known as

Baronet Beckett, 3rd

Gender

Male

Age

73

Date of birth

Monday 27 Mar 1944

Occupations

Barrister (1965)

Queens Counsel (1987)

Education

Eton College, Windsor, Berkshire, England, United Kingdom

Oxford University, Oxford, Oxfordshire, England, United Kingdom

Partners of 
Sir Richard Beckett

Elizabeth Beckett

Married

4 children together

17 Dec 1976

Sir Richard Beckett Children

Willa Beckett

born 1977, age 40
with Elizabeth Beckett

Molly Beckett

born 1979, age 38
with Elizabeth Beckett

Catherine Beckett

born 1983, age 34
with Elizabeth Beckett

Walter Beckett

born 1987, age 30
with Elizabeth Beckett

Sir Richard Beckett Partner(s) Other Children

Trivia

Sir Richard Beckett Family

Sir Richard Beckett's children:

Sir Richard Beckett's daughter is Willa Beckett Sir Richard Beckett's daughter is Molly Beckett Sir Richard Beckett's daughter is Catherine Beckett Sir Richard Beckett's son is Walter Beckett


Sir Richard Beckett's current partners:

Sir Richard Beckett's wife is Elizabeth Beckett


Sir Richard Beckett's in laws:

Sir Richard Beckett's father in law was Hugo Waterhouse Sir Richard Beckett's mother in law was Caroline Waterhouse Sir Richard Beckett's step-mother in law was Frances Laura Spencer-Churchill, Duchess of Marlborough Sir Richard Beckett's grandfather in law is Capt Rt Hon Charles Waterhouse Sir Richard Beckett's grandmother in law is Beryl Waterhouse Sir Richard Beckett's grandfather in law was John Spencer-Churchill, 10th Duke Of Marlborough Sir Richard Beckett's grandmother in law was Alexandra Spencer-Churchill Sir Richard Beckett's brother in law is Michael Waterhouse Sir Richard Beckett's sister in law-by-marriage is Lucinda Waterhouse Sir Richard Beckett's brother in law is David Waterhouse Sir Richard Beckett's wife Elizabeth Beckett's aunt in law was Lady Sarah Roubanis Sir Richard Beckett's wife Elizabeth Beckett's uncle-by-marriage is Theodorus Roubanis Sir Richard Beckett's wife Elizabeth Beckett's uncle in law was John Spencer-Churchill, 11th Duke Of Marlborough Sir Richard Beckett's wife Elizabeth Beckett's aunt-by-marriage was Tina Niarchos Sir Richard Beckett's wife Elizabeth Beckett's aunt in law is Rosemary Muir Sir Richard Beckett's wife Elizabeth Beckett's uncle in law is Lord Charles Spencer-Churchill Sir Richard Beckett's wife Elizabeth Beckett's uncle-by-marriage is Sarah Spencer-Churchill