Married Relationship facts

Married 12 Dec 1959

Joel De Rosnay

Baron Joel De Rosnay

Age

81 (approx.)

Born

1937

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Stella De Rosnay Siblings

Vanessa Thomas

Sister

Miles Jebb

Brother

Stella De Rosnay

Baroness Stella Candida De Rosnay

Age

84

Born

Thursday 07 Dec 1933

His Other Children

Children Together

Tatiana Jolly

born 1961, age 56

Cecilia De Vaucleroy

born 1963, age 54

Alexis De Rosnay

born 1967, age 50

Her Other Children

Joel De Rosnay
Bio Details

Full name

Baron Joel De Rosnay

Gender

Male

Age

81 (approx.)

Date of birth

1937

Occupations

Scientist

Author

Trivia

Joel De Rosnay Family

Joel De Rosnay's children:

Joel De Rosnay's daughter is Tatiana Jolly Joel De Rosnay's daughter is Cecilia De Vaucleroy Joel De Rosnay's son is Alexis De Rosnay


Joel De Rosnay's current partners:

Joel De Rosnay's wife is Stella De Rosnay


Joel De Rosnay's grandchildren:

Joel De Rosnay's grandson is Louis Jolly Joel De Rosnay's granddaughter is Charlotte Jolly Joel De Rosnay's grandson is Nicolas De Vaucleroy Joel De Rosnay's granddaughter is Alexandra De Vaucleroy Joel De Rosnay's grandson is Cyril De Vaucleroy Joel De Rosnay's granddaughter is Sophia De Rosnay Joel De Rosnay's grandson is Maximilian De Rosnay


Joel De Rosnay's in laws:

Joel De Rosnay's father in law was Gladwyn Jebb Joel De Rosnay's mother in law was Cynthia Jebb Joel De Rosnay's grandfather in law was Sidney Jebb Joel De Rosnay's grandmother in law is Rose Jebb Joel De Rosnay's grandfather in law was Saxton Noble Joel De Rosnay's grandmother in law was Celia Noble Joel De Rosnay's sister in law is Vanessa Thomas Joel De Rosnay's brother in law-by-marriage is Hugh Thomas Joel De Rosnay's brother in law is Miles Jebb Joel De Rosnay's wife Stella De Rosnay's aunt in law was Dorothy Jebb Joel De Rosnay's wife Stella De Rosnay's aunt in law was Marjorie Scaretti Joel De Rosnay's wife Stella De Rosnay's aunt in law was Marjorie Madan Joel De Rosnay's wife Stella De Rosnay's uncle-by-marriage was Geoffrey Madan Joel De Rosnay's wife Stella De Rosnay's uncle in law was Humphrey Noble Joel De Rosnay's wife Stella De Rosnay's uncle in law was Marc Noble Joel De Rosnay's son in law is Nicholas Jolly Joel De Rosnay's son in law is Cedric De Vaucleroy


Joel De Rosnay's former in laws:

Joel De Rosnay's former daughter in law is Charlotte De Rosnay


Stella De Rosnay
Bio Details

Full name

Baroness Stella Candida De Rosnay

Maiden name

Stella Jebb

Also known as

Hon. Stella Jebb

Gender

Female

Age

84

Date of birth

Thursday 07 Dec 1933

Trivia

Stella De Rosnay Family

Stella De Rosnay's parents:

Stella De Rosnay's father was Gladwyn Jebb Stella De Rosnay's mother was Cynthia Jebb


Stella De Rosnay's children:

Stella De Rosnay's daughter is Tatiana Jolly Stella De Rosnay's daughter is Cecilia De Vaucleroy Stella De Rosnay's son is Alexis De Rosnay


Stella De Rosnay's current partners:

Stella De Rosnay's husband is Joel De Rosnay


Stella De Rosnay's siblings:

Stella De Rosnay's sister is Vanessa Thomas Stella De Rosnay's brother is Miles Jebb


Stella De Rosnay's nieces and nephews:

Stella De Rosnay's nephew is Inigo Thomas Stella De Rosnay's nephew is Isambard Thomas Stella De Rosnay's niece is Isabella Thomas


Stella De Rosnay's grandparents:

Stella De Rosnay's grandfather was Saxton Noble Stella De Rosnay's grandmother was Celia Noble Stella De Rosnay's grandfather was Sidney Jebb Stella De Rosnay's grandmother is Rose Jebb


Stella De Rosnay's great grandparents:

Stella De Rosnay's great grandfather is Arthur James Stella De Rosnay's great grandmother was Florence James Stella De Rosnay's great grandfather was Andrew Noble Stella De Rosnay's great grandmother was Margery Noble   Stella De Rosnay's great great grandfather was Isambard Kingdom Brunel Stella De Rosnay's great great grandmother is Mary Brunel Stella De Rosnay's great great grandfather was George Noble Stella De Rosnay's great great grandmother was Georgina Noble   Stella De Rosnay's 3x great grandfather was Marc Brunel Stella De Rosnay's 3x great grandfather was William Horsley Stella De Rosnay's 3x great grandmother was Elizabeth Horsley Stella De Rosnay's 3x great grandmother was Sophia Brunel Stella De Rosnay's 3x great grandfather was George Noble Stella De Rosnay's 3x great grandmother is Agnes Noble   Stella De Rosnay's 4x great grandfather was William Kingdom Stella De Rosnay's 4x great grandmother was Joan Kingdom Stella De Rosnay's 4x great grandfather was Jean Charles Brunel Stella De Rosnay's 4x great grandmother was Marie Victoire Brunel


Stella De Rosnay's former step-grandparents:

Stella De Rosnay's former step-grandmother is Bernice Jebb


Stella De Rosnay's grandchildren:

Stella De Rosnay's grandson is Louis Jolly Stella De Rosnay's granddaughter is Charlotte Jolly Stella De Rosnay's grandson is Nicolas De Vaucleroy Stella De Rosnay's granddaughter is Alexandra De Vaucleroy Stella De Rosnay's grandson is Cyril De Vaucleroy Stella De Rosnay's granddaughter is Sophia De Rosnay Stella De Rosnay's grandson is Maximilian De Rosnay


Stella De Rosnay's uncles and aunts:

Stella De Rosnay's aunt was Dorothy Jebb Stella De Rosnay's aunt was Marjorie Scaretti Stella De Rosnay's aunt was Marjorie Madan Stella De Rosnay's uncle-by-marriage was Geoffrey Madan Stella De Rosnay's uncle was Humphrey Noble Stella De Rosnay's uncle was Marc Noble


Stella De Rosnay's in laws:

Stella De Rosnay's son in law is Nicholas Jolly Stella De Rosnay's son in law is Cedric De Vaucleroy


Stella De Rosnay's former in laws:

Stella De Rosnay's former daughter in law is Charlotte De Rosnay