How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Nena Thurman
Nena Thurman

Partners of 
Nena Thurman

Robert Thurman

Married

4 children together

1967

Timothy Leary

Divorced

married 1964
divorce 1965

Nena Thurman
Bio Details

Full name

Birgitte Caroline Thurman

Maiden name

Birgitte Caroline Von Schlebrugge

Gender

Female

Age

76

Date of birth

Wednesday 08 Jan 1941

Birth place

Mexico City, Mexico

Occupations

Psychiatrist

Model (1950 (ca.))

Nena Thurman

Birgitte Caroline Thurman

Age

76

Born

Wednesday 08 Jan 1941

Nena Thurman Partner(s) Other Children

Nena Thurman Children

Ganden Thurman

born 1968, age 49 (approx.)
with Robert Thurman

Uma Thurman

born 1970, age 47
with Robert Thurman

Hollywood Star

Dechan Thurman

born 1973, age 44 (approx.)
with Robert Thurman

Mipam Thurman

born 1978, age 39 (approx.)
with Robert Thurman

Taya Thurman

step-child with Robert Thurman

Uma Thurman's Half Sister & Mother of Artist Dash Snow

Trivia

Nena Thurman Family

Nena Thurman's parents:

Nena Thurman's father was Baron Karl von Schlebrugge Nena Thurman's mother was Birgit Holmquist


Nena Thurman's children:

Nena Thurman's daughter is Uma Thurman Nena Thurman's son is Ganden Thurman Nena Thurman's son is Dechan Thurman Nena Thurman's son is Mipam Thurman Nena Thurman's step-daughter is Taya Thurman


Nena Thurman's current partners:

Nena Thurman's husband is Robert Thurman


Nena Thurman's former partners:

Nena Thurman's former husband was Timothy Leary


Nena Thurman's grandchildren:

Nena Thurman's granddaughter is Maya Hawke Nena Thurman's grandson is Levon Hawke Nena Thurman's granddaughter is Luna Busson


Nena Thurman's in laws:

Nena Thurman's father in law was Beverley Reid Thurman Nena Thurman's mother in law was Elizabeth Dean Farrar Nena Thurman's grandfather in law is Preston C Farrar Nena Thurman's grandmother in law was Edna Patterson Farrar


Nena Thurman's former in laws:

Nena Thurman's former son in law is Ethan Hawke Nena Thurman's former son in law is Gary Oldman Nena Thurman's former father in law is Tote Leary Nena Thurman's former mother in law is Abigail Leary