How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Frankie Fraser
Partners of 
Frankie Fraser

Notorious London Criminal
Frankie Fraser

Francis Davidson Fraser

Age

90

Born

Thursday 13 Dec 1923

Died

26 Nov 2014

Frankie Fraser
Bio Details

Full name

Francis Davidson Fraser

Also known as

Mad Frank

Razor Fraser

Gender

Male

Age

90

Date of birth

Thursday 13 Dec 1923

Birth place

Cornwall Road, South London, UK

Date of death:

26 Nov 2014

Occupations

Author

Massage Parlour Owner

Tour Guide

TV Pundit

After Dinner Speaker

Education

St. Patrick's School, Southwark, London, England, United Kingdom

Frankie was part of Britain's Underworld in the 40's, 50's and 60's. He spent a total of 42 years in and out of prison and was twice certified as insane. Although invited to take part in the Great Train Robbery, he declined as he was already on the run from police. He had 10 years added to a sentence he was serving in 1967 along with The Richardson Brothers in the Torture Trials which were the longest trials in British criminal history.

Partners of 
Frankie Fraser

Doreen Fraser

Married

4 children together

1965 - 1999

Marilyn Wisbey

Broken Engagement

Frankie Fraser Children

David Fraser

with Doreen Fraser

Frank Fraser Jnr

with Doreen Fraser

Patrick Fraser

with Doreen Fraser

Francis Fraser

with Doreen Fraser

Frankie Fraser Partner(s) Other Children

Trivia

Frankie Fraser Family

Frankie Fraser's children:

Frankie Fraser's son is David Fraser Frankie Fraser's son is Frank Fraser Jnr Frankie Fraser's son is Patrick Fraser Frankie Fraser's son is Francis Fraser


Frankie Fraser's former partners:

Frankie Fraser's former wife was Doreen Fraser Frankie Fraser is the former fiance of Marilyn Wisbey