How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Natalie Portman
Natalie Portman

Partners of 
Natalie Portman

Benjamin Millepied

Married

2 children together

4 Aug 2012

Devendra Banhart

Relationship

relationship began about Mar 2008
until Sep 2008

Jake Gyllenhaal

Dated

dated from 2006
until 2006

Gael García Bernal

Dated

until before Dec 2007

Natalie Portman
Bio Details

Full name

Natalie Portman

Maiden name

Neta-Lee Hershlag

Gender

Female

Age

36

Date of birth

Tuesday 09 Jun 1981

Birth place

Tel Aviv, Israel

Occupations

Actress

Child Actress

Education

Charles E. Smith Jewish Day School, Rockville, Maryland, United States

Solomon Schechter Day School, Glen Cove, New York, United States

Syosset High School, Syosset, New York, United States

Usdan Center for the Creative and Performing Arts, Huntingdon, New York, United States

Stagedoor Manor Performing Arts Camp, Loch Sheldrake, Catskills, New York, United States

Harvard University, Cambridge, Massachusetts, United States (Finished 2013)

Sometimes credited as Natalie Domini.
Appeared in a 2007 episode of The Simpsons as Darcy.
Features in Devendra Banhart, her then boyfriends music video for 'Carmensita'

Oscars

2011 - Best Actress - Black Swan

Baftas

2011 - Best Actress - Black Swan

Golden Globes

2005 - Best Supporting Actress - Closer
2011 - Best Actress - Black Swan
Star Wars Actress
Natalie Portman

Natalie Portman

Age

36

Born

Tuesday 09 Jun 1981

Natalie Portman Partner(s) Other Children

Natalie Portman Children

Aleph Millepied

born 2011, age 6
with Benjamin Millepied

Amalia Millepied

born 2017, age 7 months
with Benjamin Millepied

Trivia

Natalie Portman Family

Natalie Portman's parents:

Natalie Portman's father is Avner Hershlag Natalie Portman's mother is Shelley Hershlag


Natalie Portman's children:

Natalie Portman's son is Aleph Millepied Natalie Portman's daughter is Amalia Millepied


Natalie Portman's current partners:

Natalie Portman's husband is Benjamin Millepied


Natalie Portman's former partners:

Natalie Portman dated Jake Gyllenhaal Natalie Portman dated Gael García Bernal Natalie Portman had a relationship with Devendra Banhart


Natalie Portman's grandparents:

Natalie Portman's grandfather was Arthur Stevens Natalie Portman's grandmother was Bernice Stevens Natalie Portman's grandfather is Zvi Yehuda Hershlag Natalie Portman's grandmother is Mania Hershlag


Natalie Portman FameChain Links

Yifat Oren Weddings

2012

Other people in this association:

Cameron Diaz 2015

Kevin Costner 2004

Drew Barrymore 2012

more...

The Simpsons, Guest Stars

2007

Other people in this association:

Sir Mick Jagger 2001

Elizabeth Taylor 1992

Michael Jackson 1991

more...

Actors that have featured in Music Videos

2008

Other people in this association:

Johnny Depp 1991

Eddie Murphy 1992

Miley Cyrus

more...

Academy Award Winners 2011 - The 83rd

2011

Other people in this association:

Colin Firth 2011

Francis Ford Coppola 2011

Eli Wallach 2011

more...

BAFTA Award Winners 2011 - The 64th

2011

Other people in this association:

Tom Hardy 2011

Geoffrey Rush

Steve Coogan 2011

more...

Golden Globe Award Winners 2011 - The 68th

2011

Other people in this association:

Al Pacino 2011

Robert De Niro 2011

Colin Firth 2011

more...

Golden Globe Award Winners 2005 - The 62nd

2005

Other people in this association:

Leonardo DiCaprio 2005

Clint Eastwood 2005

Glenn Close 2005

more...

Star Wars

1999 - 2005

Other people in this association:

Sir Christopher Lee, CBE 2002 - 2005

Harrison Ford 1977

Keira Knightley 1999

more...

The Marvel 'Avengers' Universe

Other people in this association:

Gwyneth Paltrow

Scarlett Johansson

Ben Kingsley CBE

more...