How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Jane Moore
Jane Moore

Partners of 
Jane Moore

Joseph Moore

Married

1 child together

Jane Moore
Bio Details

Full name

Jane Moore

Maiden name

Jane Brown

Gender

Female

Age

79 (approx.)

Date of birth

Thursday 01 Jan 1807

Date of death:

1886

Jane Moore

Jane Moore

Age

79 (approx.)

Born

Thursday 01 Jan 1807

Died

1886

Jane Moore Partner(s) Other Children

Jane Moore Children

Mary Wadsworth

born 1832, died 1918, age 86 (approx.)
with Joseph Moore

Trivia

Jane Moore Family

Jane Moore's parents:

Jane Moore's father was Isaac Brown Jane Moore's mother was Mary Brown


Jane Moore's children:

Jane Moore's daughter was Mary Wadsworth


Jane Moore's current partners:

Jane Moore's husband was Joseph Moore


Jane Moore's grandparents:

Jane Moore's grandfather was Thomas Clayton Jr Jane Moore's grandmother was Mary Clayton Jane Moore's grandfather was Alexander Brown Jane Moore's grandmother is Mary Brown


Jane Moore's grandchildren:

Jane Moore's granddaughter was Sarah Nixon


Jane Moore's great grandchildren:

Jane Moore's great grandson is Ernest Nixon Jane Moore's great grandson was Frank Nixon   Jane Moore's great great grandson was President Richard Nixon Jane Moore's great great grandson was Harold Nixon Jane Moore's great great grandson was Francis Nixon Jane Moore's great great grandson was Arthur Nixon Jane Moore's great great grandson is Edward Nixon   Jane Moore's 3x great granddaughter is Tricia Cox Jane Moore's 3x great granddaughter is Julie Eisenhower Jane Moore's 3x great granddaughter is Lawrene Nixon Jane Moore's 3x great grandson is Donald Nixon Jane Moore's 3x great grandson is Richard Nixon Jane Moore's 3x great granddaughter is Amelia Nixon Jane Moore's 3x great granddaughter is Elizabeth Nixon   Jane Moore's 4x great grandson is Christopher Cox Jane Moore's 4x great granddaughter is Jennie Eisenhower Jane Moore's 4x great grandson is Alex Eisenhower Jane Moore's 4x great granddaughter is Melanie Eisenhower   Jane Moore's 5x great granddaughter is Chloe Anne Cheslock


Jane Moore's in laws:

Jane Moore's father in law was Joseph Moore Jane Moore's mother in law was Mary Moore Jane Moore's grandfather in law was James Moore Jane Moore's grandmother in law was Elizabeth Moore Jane Moore's grandfather in law was Thomas Clemson Jane Moore's grandmother in law is Elizabeth Clemson Jane Moore's son in law was Thomas Wadsworth