How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Gertrude Cosby
Gertrude Cosby

Partners of 
Gertrude Cosby

Samuel Cosby

Married

5 children together

24 Jan 1912

Gertrude Cosby
Bio Details

Full name

Gertrude Cosby

Maiden name

Gertrude Thornhill

Gender

Female

Gertrude Cosby

Gertrude Cosby

Gertrude Cosby Partner(s) Other Children

Gertrude Cosby Children

Gertrude Cosby

with Samuel Cosby

Clara Cosby Waugh

died 2003
with Samuel Cosby

William Henry Cosby Sr

born 1913, died 1974, age 61
with Samuel Cosby

Samuel Cosby

born 1917, died 2015, age 97
with Samuel Cosby

Thornhill Cosby

born 1921, died 2007, age 86 (approx.)
with Samuel Cosby

Trivia

Gertrude Cosby Family

Gertrude Cosby's children:

Gertrude Cosby's daughter is Gertrude Cosby Gertrude Cosby's daughter was Clara Cosby Waugh Gertrude Cosby's son was William Henry Cosby Sr Gertrude Cosby's son was Samuel Cosby Gertrude Cosby's son was Thornhill Cosby


Gertrude Cosby's current partners:

Gertrude Cosby's husband was Samuel Cosby


Gertrude Cosby's grandchildren:

Gertrude Cosby's grandson is Bill Cosby Gertrude Cosby's grandson was James Cosby Gertrude Cosby's grandson is Russell Cosby Gertrude Cosby's grandson is Bob Cosby


Gertrude Cosby's great grandchildren:

Gertrude Cosby's great granddaughter is Erika Cosby Gertrude Cosby's great granddaughter is Erinn Cosby Cannady Gertrude Cosby's great grandson was Ennis Cosby Gertrude Cosby's great granddaughter is Ensa Cosby Gertrude Cosby's great granddaughter is Evin Cosby   Gertrude Cosby's great great granddaughter is Avery Cosby Gertrude Cosby's great great grandson is Yori Cosby


Gertrude Cosby's in laws:

Gertrude Cosby's daughter in law was Anna Pearl Cosby