How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Anna Pearl Cosby
Anna Pearl Cosby

Partners of 
Anna Pearl Cosby

William Henry Cosby Sr

Married

4 children together

6 Sep 1936

Anna Pearl Cosby Bio Details

Full name

Anna Pearl Lavinia Cosby

Maiden name

Anna Pearl Lavinia Hite

Gender

Female

Age

78

Date of birth

14 Oct 1912

Birth place

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA

Date of death:

7 Aug 1991

Place of death

Fayetteville, Georgia, USA

Education

Philadelphia High School for Girls, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States

Anna Pearl Cosby

Anna Pearl Lavinia Cosby

Age

78

Born

14 Oct 1912

Died

7 Aug 1991

Anna Pearl Cosby Partner(s) Other Children

Anna Pearl Cosby Children

Bill Cosby

born 1937, age 79
with William Henry Cosby Sr

World famous comedian facing allegations of sexual abuse

James Cosby

born 1939, died 1946, age 7 (approx.)
with William Henry Cosby Sr

Russell Cosby

born 1943, age 74 (approx.)
with William Henry Cosby Sr

Bob Cosby

born 1947, age 70 (approx.)
with William Henry Cosby Sr

Anna Pearl Cosby Family

Anna Pearl Cosby's parents:

Anna Pearl Cosby's father was William Hite Anna Pearl Cosby's mother is Martha Morgan Anna Pearl Cosby's step-father is Robert Morgan


Anna Pearl Cosby's children:

Anna Pearl Cosby's son is Bill Cosby Anna Pearl Cosby's son was James Cosby Anna Pearl Cosby's son is Russell Cosby Anna Pearl Cosby's son is Bob Cosby


Anna Pearl Cosby's current partners:

Anna Pearl Cosby's husband was William Henry Cosby Sr


Anna Pearl Cosby's grandchildren:

Anna Pearl Cosby's granddaughter is Erika Cosby Anna Pearl Cosby's granddaughter is Erinn Cosby Cannady Anna Pearl Cosby's grandson was Ennis Cosby Anna Pearl Cosby's granddaughter is Ensa Cosby Anna Pearl Cosby's granddaughter is Evin Cosby


Anna Pearl Cosby's great grandchildren:

Anna Pearl Cosby's great granddaughter is Avery Cosby Anna Pearl Cosby's great grandson is Yori Cosby


Anna Pearl Cosby's in laws:

Anna Pearl Cosby's father in law was Samuel Cosby Anna Pearl Cosby's mother in law is Gertrude Cosby Anna Pearl Cosby's sister in law is Gertrude Cosby Anna Pearl Cosby's sister in law was Clara Cosby Waugh Anna Pearl Cosby's brother in law was Samuel Cosby Anna Pearl Cosby's brother in law was Thornhill Cosby Anna Pearl Cosby's daughter in law is Camille Cosby Anna Pearl Cosby's daughter in law is Clemetene Cosby