How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Bill Cosby
Partners of 
Bill Cosby

World famous comedian facing allegations of sexual abuse
Bill Cosby

William Henry Cosby Jr

Age

80

Born

Monday 12 Jul 1937

Bill Cosby
Bio Details

Full name

William Henry Cosby Jr

Also known as

The Cos

Cliff Huxtable

Gender

Male

Age

80

Date of birth

Monday 12 Jul 1937

Birth place

Germantown Hospital, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA

Occupations

Comedian

Actor

Author

TV Producer

Philanthropist

US Navy

Musician

Education

Mary Channing Wister Public School, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States

Central High School, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States

Germantown High School, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States

University of Massachusetts (UMASS) Amherst, Massachusetts,, United States

Temple University, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States (1961 - 1962)

Allegations of rape and sexual assault.

Cosby has faced an increasing number of historical sexual assault claims, including rape. In 2014 the number of allegations multiplied as more women accused the comedian of drugging and then abusing them.
None of these allegations have been made in a courtroom.
After Cosby confessed to drugging several women in order to have sex with them, Disney removed a bronze statue of the entertainer.  The bust was displayed in the Hall Of Fame Plaza, but a family member of one of Cosby's alleged victims petitioned to have it removed.

Golden Globes

1985 - Best TV Actor - The Cosby Show
1986 - Best TV Actor - The Cosby Show

Grammy Awards

1965 - Best Comedy Performance - I Started Out as a Child

Bill Cosby Siblings

James Cosby

Brother

Russell Cosby

Brother

Bob Cosby

Brother

Partners of 
Bill Cosby

Camille Cosby

Married

5 children together

25 Jan 1964

Bill Cosby Children

Erika Cosby

born 1965, age 52
with Camille Cosby

Erinn Cosby Cannady

born 1966, age 51
with Camille Cosby

Ennis Cosby

born 1969, died 1997, age 27
with Camille Cosby

Ensa Cosby

born 1973, age 44
with Camille Cosby

Evin Cosby

born 1976, age 41
with Camille Cosby

Bill Cosby Partner(s) Other Children

Trivia

Bill Cosby Family

Bill Cosby's parents:

Bill Cosby's father was William Henry Cosby Sr Bill Cosby's mother was Anna Pearl Cosby


Bill Cosby's children:

Bill Cosby's daughter is Erika Cosby Bill Cosby's daughter is Erinn Cosby Cannady Bill Cosby's son was Ennis Cosby Bill Cosby's daughter is Ensa Cosby Bill Cosby's daughter is Evin Cosby


Bill Cosby's current partners:

Bill Cosby's wife is Camille Cosby


Bill Cosby's siblings:

Bill Cosby's brother was James Cosby Bill Cosby's brother is Russell Cosby Bill Cosby's brother is Bob Cosby


Bill Cosby's grandparents:

Bill Cosby's grandfather was William Hite Bill Cosby's grandmother is Martha Morgan Bill Cosby's grandfather was Samuel Cosby Bill Cosby's grandmother is Gertrude Cosby


Bill Cosby's step-grandparents:

Bill Cosby's step-grandfather is Robert Morgan


Bill Cosby's grandchildren:

Bill Cosby's granddaughter is Avery Cosby Bill Cosby's grandson is Yori Cosby


Bill Cosby's uncles and aunts:

Bill Cosby's aunt is Gertrude Cosby Bill Cosby's aunt was Clara Cosby Waugh Bill Cosby's uncle was Samuel Cosby Bill Cosby's uncle was Thornhill Cosby


Bill Cosby's in laws:

Bill Cosby's father in law was Guy Hanks Bill Cosby's mother in law is Catherine Hanks Bill Cosby's grandfather in law is Alexander Hanks Bill Cosby's grandmother in law is Florence Hanks Bill Cosby's grandfather in law is George Carter Bill Cosby's grandmother in law is Clara Carter Bill Cosby's brother in law is Guy Hanks Bill Cosby's sister in law is Rene Hanks Bill Cosby's brother in law is Eric Hanks Bill Cosby's son in law is Michael Cannaday


Bill Cosby FameChain Links

Hollywood Walk of Fame

1977

Other people in this association:

Frank Sinatra 1960

Elizabeth Taylor 1960

Zsa Zsa Gabor 1960

more...

Golden Globe Award Winners 1985 - The 42nd

1985

Other people in this association:

Elizabeth Taylor 1985

Stevie Wonder 1985

Dudley Moore CBE 1985

more...

Golden Globe Award Winners 1986 - The 43rd

1986

Other people in this association:

Liza Minnelli 1986

Jack Nicholson 1986

Whoopi Goldberg 1986

more...

Grammy Award Winners 1965 - The 7th

1965

Other people in this association:

Frank Sinatra 1965

Paul McCartney 1965

George Harrison 1965

more...