How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Betty DeGeneres
Betty DeGeneres

Partners of 
Betty DeGeneres

Unknown

Divorced

married about 1974

Elliot DeGeneres

Divorced

2 children together

married 1952
divorce about 1973

Unknown

Divorced

married about 1949
divorce about 1950

Betty DeGeneres Bio Details

Full name

Elizabeth Jane Deeneres

Maiden name

Elizabeth Pfeffer

Gender

Female

Age

86

Date of birth

20 May 1930

Birth place

New Orleans, USA

Occupations

Speech Therapist

Activist

Author

Education

Louisiana State University, Baton Rouge, Louisiana, United States (1948)

LGBT Rights Activist

Betty is an LGBT Rights activist and an active member of Parents, Families and Friends of Lesbians and Gays.  She gained notability following her support of daughter Ellen's highly public coming out.
Mother of US Comedienne Ellen DeGeneres
Betty DeGeneres

Elizabeth Jane Deeneres

Age

86

Born

20 May 1930

Betty DeGeneres Partner(s) Other Children

Betty DeGeneres Children

Vance DeGeneres

born 1954, age 62
with Elliot DeGeneres

Big Brother of Comedienne Ellen DeGeneres

Ellen DeGeneres

born 1958, age 58
with Elliot DeGeneres

American Comedienne and TV Host

Betty DeGeneres Family

Betty DeGeneres's parents:

Betty DeGeneres's father is William Pfeffer Betty DeGeneres's mother is Mildred Pfeffer


Betty DeGeneres's children:

Betty DeGeneres's daughter is Ellen DeGeneres Betty DeGeneres's son is Vance DeGeneres


Betty DeGeneres's former partners:

Betty DeGeneres's former husband is Elliot DeGeneres


Betty DeGeneres's in laws:

Betty DeGeneres's daughter in law is Portia De Rossi