How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Margaret Hunt
Margaret Hunt

Partners of 
Margaret Hunt

William Hunt

Married

1 child together

Margaret Hunt Bio Details

Full name

Margaret Hunt

Maiden name

Margaret Andover

Gender

Female

Deceased

Margaret Hunt

Margaret Hunt

Deceased

Margaret Hunt Partner(s) Other Children

Margaret Hunt Children

Margaret Trimmer

born 1804 (ca.), died 1876 (ca.), age 72 (ca.)
with William Hunt

Margaret Hunt Family

Margaret Hunt's parents:

Margaret Hunt's father was Christopher Andover Margaret Hunt's mother was Margaret Andover


Margaret Hunt's children:

Margaret Hunt's daughter was Margaret Trimmer


Margaret Hunt's current partners:

Margaret Hunt's husband was William Hunt


Margaret Hunt's grandchildren:

Margaret Hunt's granddaughter was Margaret Nixon


Margaret Hunt's great grandchildren:

Margaret Hunt's great grandson was Samuel Nixon   Margaret Hunt's great great grandson is Ernest Nixon Margaret Hunt's great great grandson was Frank Nixon   Margaret Hunt's 3x great grandson was President Richard Nixon Margaret Hunt's 3x great grandson was Harold Nixon Margaret Hunt's 3x great grandson was Francis Nixon Margaret Hunt's 3x great grandson was Arthur Nixon Margaret Hunt's 3x great grandson is Edward Nixon   Margaret Hunt's 4x great granddaughter is Tricia Cox Margaret Hunt's 4x great granddaughter is Julie Eisenhower Margaret Hunt's 4x great granddaughter is Lawrene Nixon Margaret Hunt's 4x great grandson is Donald Nixon Margaret Hunt's 4x great grandson is Richard Nixon Margaret Hunt's 4x great granddaughter is Amelia Nixon Margaret Hunt's 4x great granddaughter is Elizabeth Nixon   Margaret Hunt's 5x great grandson is Christopher Cox Margaret Hunt's 5x great granddaughter is Jennie Eisenhower Margaret Hunt's 5x great grandson is Alex Eisenhower Margaret Hunt's 5x great granddaughter is Melanie Eisenhower   Margaret Hunt's 6x great granddaughter is Chloe Anne Cheslock


Margaret Hunt's in laws:

Margaret Hunt's son in law was Anthony Trimmer