How To Use FameChain

Click on any name and see the family move.

Click any + signs to reveal more details.

Explore and click on any underlined fact.

Use search above to find other famous names.

Or Start a FameChain .

Partners of 
Martina Navratilova
Martina Navratilova

Partners of 
Martina Navratilova

Relationship History

Julia Lemigova

Married

15 Dec 2014

Toni Layton

Relationship

relationship began 2000
until Jan 2008

Hunter Reno

Relationship

relationship began about Jul 1996
until Mar 1997

Danda Jaroljmek

Relationship

relationship began about 1994
until about 2002

Judy Nelson

Relationship

relationship began 1984
until about 1991

Nancy Lieberman

Relationship

relationship began about 1981
until about 1981

Rita Mae Brown

Relationship

relationship began about 1979
until about 1981

Professional Partners

Tony Dovolani

Dancing with the Stars Partner

danced together from 19 Mar 2012
until 27 Mar 2012

Martina Navratilova Bio Details

Full name

Martina Navratilova

Maiden name

Martina Subertova

Gender

Female

Age

60

Date of birth

18 Oct 1956

Birth place

Prague, Czechoslovakia

Occupations

Professional Tennis Player

Author

Grand Slams

1978 - Wimbledon
1979 - Wimbledon
1981 - Australian Open
1982 - French Open, Wimbledon
1983 - Austalian Open, Wimbledon, US Open
1984 - French Open, Wimbledon, US Open
1985 - Australian Open, Wimbledon, US Open
1986 - Wimbledon, US Open
1987 - Wimbledon, US Open
1990 - Wimbleson

Martina Navratilova Siblings

Jana Navratilova

Half-sister

other parent: Mirek Navratil

Tennis Legend
Martina Navratilova

Martina Navratilova

Age

60

Born

18 Oct 1956

Martina Navratilova Partner(s) Other Children

Martina Navratilova Children

Maximilien Stern

born 1999, died 2000, age 6 months (approx.)
step-child with Julia Lemigova

Martina Navratilova Family

Martina Navratilova's parents:

Martina Navratilova's father was Miroslav Subert Martina Navratilova's mother was Jana Navratilova Martina Navratilova's step-father is Mirek Navratil


Martina Navratilova's children:

Martina Navratilova's step-son was Maximilien Stern


Martina Navratilova's current partners:

Martina Navratilova's wife is Julia Lemigova


Martina Navratilova's former partners:

Martina Navratilova had a relationship with Hunter Reno Martina Navratilova had a relationship with Toni Layton Martina Navratilova had a relationship with Danda Jaroljmek Martina Navratilova had a relationship with Judy Nelson Martina Navratilova had a relationship with Nancy Lieberman Martina Navratilova had a relationship with Rita Mae Brown


Martina Navratilova's siblings:

Martina Navratilova's half-sister is Jana Navratilova


Martina Navratilova's grandparents:

Martina Navratilova's grandmother is Agnes Semanska Martina Navratilova's grandmother was Andela Subertova


Martina Navratilova FameChain Links

Tennis Grand Slam Winners

1978 - 1979

Other people in this association:

Sue Barker 1976

Sir Andy Murray 2012

Sir Andy Murray 2013

more...

I'm a Celebrity Get Me Out of Here - (UK) 2008 - Series 8

2008

Other people in this association:

Joe Swash 2008

Simon Webbe 2008

Dame Esther Rantzen 2008

more...

Dancing with the Stars Season 14 - 2012

2012

Other people in this association:

Gladys Knight

Katherine Jenkins OBE 2012

Gavin DeGraw

more...

Tennis Grand Slam Winners

1982 - 1987

Other people in this association:

Sue Barker 1976

Sir Andy Murray 2012

Sir Andy Murray 2013

more...

Tennis Grand Slam Winners

1990

Other people in this association:

Sue Barker 1976

Sir Andy Murray 2012

Sir Andy Murray 2013

more...

Tennis Grand Slam Winners

1981

Other people in this association:

Sue Barker 1976

Sir Andy Murray 2012

Sir Andy Murray 2013

more...

Tennis Grand Slam Winners

1983

Other people in this association:

Sue Barker 1976

Sir Andy Murray 2012

Sir Andy Murray 2013

more...

Tennis Grand Slam Winners

1985

Other people in this association:

Sue Barker 1976

Sir Andy Murray 2012

Sir Andy Murray 2013

more...

Tennis Grand Slam Winners

1982

Other people in this association:

Sue Barker 1976

Sir Andy Murray 2012

Sir Andy Murray 2013

more...

Tennis Grand Slam Winners

1984

Other people in this association:

Sue Barker 1976

Sir Andy Murray 2012

Sir Andy Murray 2013

more...

Tennis Grand Slam Winners

1983 - 1984

Other people in this association:

Sue Barker 1976

Sir Andy Murray 2012

Sir Andy Murray 2013

more...

Tennis Grand Slam Winners

1986 - 1987

Other people in this association:

Sue Barker 1976

Sir Andy Murray 2012

Sir Andy Murray 2013

more...

Wimbledon Singles Winners

1978 - 1979

Other people in this association:

Sir Andy Murray 2016

Sir Andy Murray 2013

Andre Agassi 1992

more...

Wimbledon Singles Winners

1990

Other people in this association:

Sir Andy Murray 2016

Sir Andy Murray 2013

Andre Agassi 1992

more...

Wimbledon Singles Winners

1982 - 1987

Other people in this association:

Sir Andy Murray 2016

Sir Andy Murray 2013

Andre Agassi 1992

more...