How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Emeli Sande
Emeli Sande

Partners of 
Emeli Sande

Adam Gouraguine

Divorced

married 15 Sep 2012
divorce about Nov 2014

Emeli Sande Bio Details

Full name

Adele Emeli Sande

Also known as

Emeli Sande Gouraguine

Gender

Female

Age

30

Date of birth

10 Mar 1987

Birth place

Sunderland, Tyne & Wear, England, UK

Education

Alford Primary, Alford, Aberdeenshire, Scotland, United Kingdom

Alford Academy, Alford, Aberdeenshire, Scotland, United Kingdom

University of Glasgow, Scotland, United Kingdom

Brit Awards

2012 - Critics Choice
2013 - Best British Female Solo Artist
2013 - Mastercard British Album of the Year
2017 - Best British Female Solo Artist

Emeli Sande Siblings

Lucy Sande

Brother

British Singer
Emeli Sande

Adele Emeli Sande

Age

30

Born

10 Mar 1987

Emeli Sande Family

Emeli Sande's parents:

Emeli Sande's father is Joel Sande Emeli Sande's mother is Diane Sande


Emeli Sande's former partners:

Emeli Sande's former husband is Adam Gouraguine


Emeli Sande's siblings:

Emeli Sande's brother is Lucy Sande


Emeli Sande's grandparents:

Emeli Sande's grandfather was Bob Wood Emeli Sande's grandmother was Betty Wood


Emeli Sande's uncles and aunts:

Emeli Sande's uncle is Chris Wood Emeli Sande's aunt is Jo Wood


Emeli Sande FameChain Links

Brit Award Winners 2012 - The 32nd

2012

Other people in this association:

Rihanna 2012

Harry Styles 2012

Zayn Malik 2012

more...

Brit Award Winners 2013 - The 33rd

2013

Other people in this association:

Harry Styles 2013

Zayn Malik 2013

Niall Horan 2013

more...

Brit Award Winners 2017 - The 37th

Other people in this association:

David Bowie

Harry Styles

Niall Horan

more...