How To Use FameChain

Click on any name and see the family move.

Click any + signs to reveal more details.

Explore and click on any underlined fact.

Use search above to find other famous names.

Or Start a FameChain .

Partner of 
Jean Brannan
Jean Brannan

Partners of 
Jean Brannan

Walter Brannan

Unknown

1 child together

1955

Jean Brannan Bio Details

Full name

Jean Brannan

Maiden name

Jean Rubery

Gender

Female

Age

78 (approx.)

Date of birth

Jun 1937

Date of death:

5 Jan 2016

Grandmother of Zayn Malik
Jean Brannan

Jean Brannan

Age

78 (approx.)

Born

Jun 1937

Died

5 Jan 2016

Jean Brannan Partner(s) Other Children

Jean Brannan Children

Tricia Brannan

born 1969, age 48 (approx.)
with Walter Brannan

Zayn Malik's mum

Jean Brannan Family

Jean Brannan's children:

Jean Brannan's daughter is Tricia Brannan


Jean Brannan's grandchildren:

Jean Brannan's grandson is Zayn Malik Jean Brannan's granddaughter is Doniya Malik Jean Brannan's granddaughter is Waliyha Malik Jean Brannan's granddaughter is Safaa Malik