How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Jane Trimmer
Jane Trimmer

Partners of 
Jane Trimmer

Paul Trimmer

Married

1 child together

Jane Trimmer Bio Details

Full name

Jane Trimmer

Maiden name

Jane McElwain

Gender

Female

Jane Trimmer

Jane Trimmer

Jane Trimmer Partner(s) Other Children

Jane Trimmer Children

Anthony Trimmer

born 1781 (ca.), died 1841 (ca.), age 60 (ca.)
with Paul Trimmer

Jane Trimmer Family

Jane Trimmer's parents:

Jane Trimmer's father was Moses McElwain Jane Trimmer's mother was Agnes McElwain


Jane Trimmer's children:

Jane Trimmer's son was Anthony Trimmer


Jane Trimmer's current partners:

Jane Trimmer's husband was Paul Trimmer


Jane Trimmer's grandchildren:

Jane Trimmer's granddaughter was Margaret Nixon


Jane Trimmer's great grandchildren:

Jane Trimmer's great grandson was Samuel Nixon   Jane Trimmer's great great grandson is Ernest Nixon Jane Trimmer's great great grandson was Frank Nixon   Jane Trimmer's 3x great grandson was President Richard Nixon Jane Trimmer's 3x great grandson was Harold Nixon Jane Trimmer's 3x great grandson was Francis Nixon Jane Trimmer's 3x great grandson was Arthur Nixon Jane Trimmer's 3x great grandson is Edward Nixon   Jane Trimmer's 4x great granddaughter is Tricia Cox Jane Trimmer's 4x great granddaughter is Julie Eisenhower Jane Trimmer's 4x great granddaughter is Lawrene Nixon Jane Trimmer's 4x great grandson is Donald Nixon Jane Trimmer's 4x great grandson is Richard Nixon Jane Trimmer's 4x great granddaughter is Amelia Nixon Jane Trimmer's 4x great granddaughter is Elizabeth Nixon   Jane Trimmer's 5x great grandson is Christopher Cox Jane Trimmer's 5x great granddaughter is Jennie Eisenhower Jane Trimmer's 5x great grandson is Alex Eisenhower Jane Trimmer's 5x great granddaughter is Melanie Eisenhower   Jane Trimmer's 6x great granddaughter is Chloe Anne Cheslock


Jane Trimmer's in laws:

Jane Trimmer's father in law was Anthony Trimmer Jane Trimmer's mother in law was Elizabeth Trimmer Jane Trimmer's daughter in law was Margaret Trimmer