How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Janice Long
Janice Long

Partners of 
Janice Long

Paul Berry

Relationship

2 children together

relationship began 1987

Peter Powell

Relationship

relationship began about Oct 1984
until about Jul 1985

Trevor Long

Divorced

married 1977
divorce before 1984

Janice Long
Bio Details

Full name

Janice Long

Maiden name

Janice Chegwin

Gender

Female

Age

62

Date of birth

Tuesday 05 Apr 1955

Birth place

Liverpool, Merseyside, England, UK

Janice Long Siblings

Keith Chegwin

Brother

Jeffrey Chegwin

Brother

Long serving BBC Radio DJ
Janice Long

Janice Long

Age

62

Born

Tuesday 05 Apr 1955

Janice Long Partner(s) Other Children

Janice Long Children

Fred Berry

born 1988, age 29 (approx.)
with Paul Berry

Blue Berry

born 1996, age 21 (approx.)
with Paul Berry

Trivia

Janice Long Family

Janice Long's parents:

Janice Long's father is Colin Chegwin Janice Long's mother is Margaret Chegwin


Janice Long's children:

Janice Long's son is Fred Berry Janice Long's daughter is Blue Berry


Janice Long's current partners:

Janice Long has a relationship with Paul Berry


Janice Long's former partners:

Janice Long had a relationship with Peter Powell Janice Long's former husband is Trevor Long


Janice Long's siblings:

Janice Long's brother is Keith Chegwin Janice Long's brother is Jeffrey Chegwin


Janice Long's nieces and nephews:

Janice Long's niece is Rose Chegwin Janice Long's nephew is Ted Chegwin


Janice Long FameChain Links

Top of the Pops Presenters

1982 - 2006

Other people in this association:

Sue Barker 2006

Kylie Minogue OBE 1994

Cliff Richard 1980

more...

BBC Radio 1 DJs

1982 - 1987

Other people in this association:

Chris Evans 1992 - 1997

Noel Edmonds 1969 - 1983

Fearne Cotton 2005

more...