How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Margaret Trimmer
Margaret Trimmer

Partners of 
Margaret Trimmer

Anthony Trimmer

Married

1 child together

Margaret Trimmer
Bio Details

Full name

Margaret Trimmer

Maiden name

Margaret Hunt

Gender

Female

Age

72 (ca.)

Date of birth

1804 (ca.)

Date of death:

1876 (ca.)

Margaret Trimmer

Margaret Trimmer

Age

72 (ca.)

Born

1804 (ca.)

Died

1876 (ca.)

Margaret Trimmer Partner(s) Other Children

Margaret Trimmer Children

Margaret Nixon

born 1826, died 1865, age 39 (approx.)
with Anthony Trimmer

Trivia

Margaret Trimmer Family

Margaret Trimmer's parents:

Margaret Trimmer's father is William Hunt Margaret Trimmer's mother was Margaret Hunt


Margaret Trimmer's children:

Margaret Trimmer's daughter was Margaret Nixon


Margaret Trimmer's current partners:

Margaret Trimmer's husband was Anthony Trimmer


Margaret Trimmer's grandparents:

Margaret Trimmer's grandfather was Christopher Andover Margaret Trimmer's grandmother was Margaret Andover


Margaret Trimmer's grandchildren:

Margaret Trimmer's grandson was Samuel Nixon


Margaret Trimmer's great grandchildren:

Margaret Trimmer's great grandson is Ernest Nixon Margaret Trimmer's great grandson was Frank Nixon   Margaret Trimmer's great great grandson was President Richard Nixon Margaret Trimmer's great great grandson was Harold Nixon Margaret Trimmer's great great grandson was Francis Nixon Margaret Trimmer's great great grandson was Arthur Nixon Margaret Trimmer's great great grandson is Edward Nixon   Margaret Trimmer's 3x great granddaughter is Tricia Cox Margaret Trimmer's 3x great granddaughter is Julie Eisenhower Margaret Trimmer's 3x great granddaughter is Lawrene Nixon Margaret Trimmer's 3x great grandson is Donald Nixon Margaret Trimmer's 3x great grandson is Richard Nixon Margaret Trimmer's 3x great granddaughter is Amelia Nixon Margaret Trimmer's 3x great granddaughter is Elizabeth Nixon   Margaret Trimmer's 4x great grandson is Christopher Cox Margaret Trimmer's 4x great granddaughter is Jennie Eisenhower Margaret Trimmer's 4x great grandson is Alex Eisenhower Margaret Trimmer's 4x great granddaughter is Melanie Eisenhower   Margaret Trimmer's 5x great granddaughter is Chloe Anne Cheslock


Margaret Trimmer's in laws:

Margaret Trimmer's father in law was Paul Trimmer Margaret Trimmer's mother in law is Jane Trimmer Margaret Trimmer's grandfather in law was Anthony Trimmer Margaret Trimmer's grandmother in law was Elizabeth Trimmer Margaret Trimmer's grandfather in law was Moses McElwain Margaret Trimmer's grandmother in law was Agnes McElwain Margaret Trimmer's son in law was George Nixon