How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Volenderver Towson
Volenderver Towson

Partners of 
Volenderver Towson

John Brown

Divorced

1 child together

married 6 Apr 1890
divorce 1897

Volenderver Towson
Bio Details

Full name

Volenderver Towson

Also known as

Volenderver Brown

Gender

Female

Great Grandmother of Singing Legend Lionel Richie
Volenderver Towson

Volenderver Towson

Volenderver Towson Partner(s) Other Children

Volenderver Towson Children

Adelaide Foster

born 1893, died 1995, age 102 (approx.)
with John Brown

Trivia

Volenderver Towson Family

Volenderver Towson's children:

Volenderver Towson's daughter was Adelaide Foster


Volenderver Towson's former partners:

Volenderver Towson's former husband was John Brown


Volenderver Towson's grandchildren:

Volenderver Towson's granddaughter was Alberta Richie


Volenderver Towson's great grandchildren:

Volenderver Towson's great grandson is Lionel Richie Volenderver Towson's great granddaughter is Deborah Richie   Volenderver Towson's great great granddaughter is Sofia Richie Volenderver Towson's adopted great great granddaughter is Nicole Richie Volenderver Towson's great great grandson is Miles Richie   Volenderver Towson's adopted 3x great granddaughter is Harlow Madden Volenderver Towson's adopted 3x great grandson is Sparrow Madden