How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Elenor Wilson
Elenor Wilson

Partners of 
Elenor Wilson

William Wilson

Married

1 child together

Elenor Wilson Bio Details

Full name

Elenor Wilson

Maiden name

Elenor Scothorn

Gender

Female

Age

55 (ca.)

Date of birth

1764 (ca.)

Date of death:

1819 (ca.)

Elenor Wilson

Elenor Wilson

Age

55 (ca.)

Born

1764 (ca.)

Died

1819 (ca.)

Elenor Wilson Partner(s) Other Children

Elenor Wilson Children

Hanna Nixon

born 1790 (ca.), died 1827 (ca.), age 37 (ca.)
with William Wilson

Elenor Wilson Family

Elenor Wilson's parents:

Elenor Wilson's father was Nathan Scothorn Jr Elenor Wilson's mother was Hannah Scothorn


Elenor Wilson's children:

Elenor Wilson's daughter was Hanna Nixon


Elenor Wilson's current partners:

Elenor Wilson's husband was William Wilson


Elenor Wilson's grandchildren:

Elenor Wilson's grandson was George Nixon


Elenor Wilson's great grandchildren:

Elenor Wilson's great grandson was Samuel Nixon   Elenor Wilson's great great grandson is Ernest Nixon Elenor Wilson's great great grandson was Frank Nixon   Elenor Wilson's 3x great grandson was President Richard Nixon Elenor Wilson's 3x great grandson was Harold Nixon Elenor Wilson's 3x great grandson was Francis Nixon Elenor Wilson's 3x great grandson was Arthur Nixon Elenor Wilson's 3x great grandson is Edward Nixon   Elenor Wilson's 4x great granddaughter is Tricia Cox Elenor Wilson's 4x great granddaughter is Julie Eisenhower Elenor Wilson's 4x great granddaughter is Lawrene Nixon Elenor Wilson's 4x great grandson is Donald Nixon Elenor Wilson's 4x great grandson is Richard Nixon Elenor Wilson's 4x great granddaughter is Amelia Nixon Elenor Wilson's 4x great granddaughter is Elizabeth Nixon   Elenor Wilson's 5x great grandson is Christopher Cox Elenor Wilson's 5x great granddaughter is Jennie Eisenhower Elenor Wilson's 5x great grandson is Alex Eisenhower Elenor Wilson's 5x great granddaughter is Melanie Eisenhower   Elenor Wilson's 6x great granddaughter is Chloe Anne Cheslock


Elenor Wilson's in laws:

Elenor Wilson's son in law was George Nixon