How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Andrea Corr MBE
Andrea Corr MBE

Partners of 
Andrea Corr MBE

Brett Desmond

Married

2 children together

Aug 2009

Giles Baxendale

Dated

dated from circa 2000

Shaun Evans

Dated

Andrea Corr MBE Bio Details

Full name

Andrea-Jane Corr

Also known as

Andrea Desmond

Gender

Female

Age

42

Date of birth

17 May 1974

Birth place

Dundalk, Ireland

Occupations

Singer & Recording Artist

Andrea Corr MBE Siblings

Jim Corr MBE

Brother

Sharon Corr MBE

Sister

Caroline Corr MBE

Sister

Former Member of Irish Family band 'The Corrs'
Andrea Corr MBE

Andrea-Jane Corr

Age

42

Born

17 May 1974

Andrea Corr MBE Partner(s) Other Children

Andrea Corr MBE Children

Jean Desmond

born 2012, age 4
with Brett Desmond

Brett Desmond

born 2014, age 3
with Brett Desmond

Andrea Corr MBE Family

Andrea Corr MBE's parents:

Andrea Corr MBE's father was Gerry Corr Andrea Corr MBE's mother was Jean Corr


Andrea Corr MBE's children:

Andrea Corr MBE's daughter is Jean Desmond Andrea Corr MBE's son is Brett Desmond


Andrea Corr MBE's current partners:

Andrea Corr MBE's husband is Brett Desmond


Andrea Corr MBE's former partners:

Andrea Corr MBE dated Shaun Evans Andrea Corr MBE dated Giles Baxendale


Andrea Corr MBE's siblings:

Andrea Corr MBE's brother is Jim Corr MBE Andrea Corr MBE's sister is Sharon Corr MBE Andrea Corr MBE's sister is Caroline Corr MBE


Andrea Corr MBE's nieces and nephews:

Andrea Corr MBE's nephew is Brandon Corr Andrea Corr MBE's nephew is Cal Bonnar Andrea Corr MBE's niece is Flori Bonnar Andrea Corr MBE's nephew is Jake Woods Andrea Corr MBE's niece is Georgina Woods Andrea Corr MBE's niece is Rihann Woods


Andrea Corr MBE's in laws:

Andrea Corr MBE's father in law is Dermot Desmond Andrea Corr MBE's mother in law is Pat Desmond