How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Alberta Richie
Alberta Richie

Partners of 
Alberta Richie

Lionel Richie Sr

Married

2 children together

Ended 1990

Alberta Richie Bio Details

Full name

Alberta Richie

Maiden name

Alberta Foster

Gender

Female

Date of death:

2001

Alberta Richie

Alberta Richie

Died

2001

Alberta Richie Partner(s) Other Children

Alberta Richie Children

Lionel Richie

born 1949, age 67
with Lionel Richie Sr

Award Winning International Music Star Former Member of The Commodores

Deborah Richie

born 1953, age 64 (approx.)
with Lionel Richie Sr

Sister of Singing Legend, Lionel Richie

Alberta Richie Family

Alberta Richie's parents:

Alberta Richie's mother was Adelaide Foster


Alberta Richie's children:

Alberta Richie's son is Lionel Richie Alberta Richie's daughter is Deborah Richie


Alberta Richie's former partners:

Alberta Richie's former husband was Lionel Richie Sr


Alberta Richie's grandparents:

Alberta Richie's grandfather was John Brown Alberta Richie's grandmother is Volenderver Towson


Alberta Richie's grandchildren:

Alberta Richie's granddaughter is Sofia Richie Alberta Richie's adopted granddaughter is Nicole Richie Alberta Richie's grandson is Miles Richie


Alberta Richie's great grandchildren:

Alberta Richie's adopted great granddaughter is Harlow Madden Alberta Richie's adopted great grandson is Sparrow Madden


Alberta Richie's former in laws:

Alberta Richie's former daughter in law is Diane Alexander Richie Alberta Richie's former daughter in law is Brenda Richie