How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Beth Ann O'Hara
Beth Ann O'Hara

Partners of 
Beth Ann O'Hara

John O'Hara

Married

Jun 1987

Donald Silverman

Divorced

4 children together

married Oct 1961
divorce about 1977

Beth Ann O'Hara Bio Details

Full name

Beth Ann O'Hara

Maiden name

Beth Ann Halpin

Also known as

Beth Ann Silverman

Gender

Female

Age

73

Date of birth

6 Oct 1941

Birth place

Waterbury, Connecticut, USA

Date of death:

19 Aug 2015

Occupations

Artist

Theatre Director

Teacher

Mother of Comedienne Sarah Silverman
Beth Ann O'Hara

Beth Ann O'Hara

Age

73

Born

6 Oct 1941

Died

19 Aug 2015

Beth Ann O'Hara Partner(s) Other Children

Beth Ann O'Hara Children

Susie Silverman

with Donald Silverman

Sister of Comedienne Sarah Silverman

Jodyne Silverman

with Donald Silverman

Sister of Comedienne Sarah Silverman

Laura Silverman

born 1966, age 50
with Donald Silverman

American Actress Sister of Comedienne Sarah Silverman

Sarah Silverman

born 1970, age 46
with Donald Silverman

Controversial American Stand-Up Comedienne

Beth Ann O'Hara Family

Beth Ann O'Hara's parents:

Beth Ann O'Hara's father is Herman Halpin Beth Ann O'Hara's mother is Goldie Halpin


Beth Ann O'Hara's children:

Beth Ann O'Hara's daughter is Sarah Silverman Beth Ann O'Hara's daughter is Laura Silverman Beth Ann O'Hara's daughter is Susie Silverman Beth Ann O'Hara's daughter is Jodyne Silverman


Beth Ann O'Hara's current partners:

Beth Ann O'Hara's husband was John O'Hara


Beth Ann O'Hara's former partners:

Beth Ann O'Hara's former husband is Donald Silverman


Beth Ann O'Hara's grandchildren:

Beth Ann O'Hara's granddaughter is Aliza Abramowitz Beth Ann O'Hara's granddaughter is Hallel Silverman Beth Ann O'Hara's granddaughter is Ashira Abramowitz Beth Ann O'Hara's adopted grandson is Adar Abramowitz Beth Ann O'Hara's adopted grandson is Zamir Abramowitz


Beth Ann O'Hara's in laws:

Beth Ann O'Hara's son in law is Yosef Abramowitz