How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Frances Johnson
Frances Johnson

Partners of 
Frances Johnson

Sylvester Johnson III

Married

3 children together

Frances Johnson
Bio Details

Full name

Frances Louisa Johnson

Maiden name

Frances Louisa Wood

Gender

Female

Frances Johnson

Frances Louisa Johnson

Frances Johnson Partner(s) Other Children

Frances Johnson Children

Robert Wood Johnson I

born 1845, died 1910, age 64
with Sylvester Johnson III

Creator of Johnson & Johnson pharmaceutical company.

Edward Mead Johnson

born 1852, died 1934, age 81
with Sylvester Johnson III

Co-founded Johnson & Johnson

James Wood Johnson

born 1856, died 1932, age 76 (approx.)
with Sylvester Johnson III

Co-founded Johnson & Johnson

Trivia

Frances Johnson Family

Frances Johnson's children:

Frances Johnson's son was Robert Wood Johnson I Frances Johnson's son was Edward Mead Johnson Frances Johnson's son was James Wood Johnson


Frances Johnson's current partners:

Frances Johnson's husband is Sylvester Johnson III


Frances Johnson's grandchildren:

Frances Johnson's granddaughter was Evangeline Johnson Merrill Princess Zalstem-Zalessky Frances Johnson's granddaughter was Roberta Nicholas Frances Johnson's grandson was "General' Robert Wood Johnson II Frances Johnson's grandson was J Seward Johnson.


Frances Johnson's great grandchildren:

Frances Johnson's great grandson was Robert Wood Johnson III, Frances Johnson's great granddaughter was Mary Lea Johnson Richards Frances Johnson's great granddaughter is Elaine Johnson Wold Frances Johnson's great grandson is J Seward Johnson Jr Frances Johnson's great granddaughter is Gloria Stokowski Frances Johnson's great granddaughter is Andrea Stokowski   Frances Johnson's great great grandson is Woody Johnson Frances Johnson's great great grandson is Christopher Johnson Frances Johnson's great great grandson was Billy Johnson Frances Johnson's great great granddaughter is Libet Johnson Frances Johnson's great great grandson was Keith Johnson Frances Johnson's great great grandson is Keith C Wold Jr Frances Johnson's great great granddaughter is Diana J Wold Frances Johnson's great great grandson is J Seward Johnson III Frances Johnson's great great granddaughter is Clelia Johnson   Frances Johnson's 3x great granddaughter was Casey Johnson Frances Johnson's 3x great granddaughter is Jaime Johnson Frances Johnson's 3x great granddaughter is Daisy Johnson Frances Johnson's 3x great grandson is Robert Wood Johnson V Frances Johnson's 3x great grandson is Jack Wood Johnson Frances Johnson's 3x great granddaughter is Annabel Teal Frances Johnson's 3x great grandson is John Teal Frances Johnson's 3x great grandson is Oliver Kennan Frances Johnson's 3x great granddaughter is Lily Whitall Frances Johnson's adopted 3x great grandson is William Bissoon-Johnson


Frances Johnson's in laws:

Frances Johnson's daughter in law is Evangeline Johnson Frances Johnson's daughter in law is Ellen Johnson