How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Kate Ryan
Kate Ryan

Partners of 
Kate Ryan

William Ryan Sr

Married

3 children together

1909

Matthew Bender

Married

2 children together

1907 (bef.)

Kate Ryan
Bio Details

Full name

Kate Ryan

Maiden name

Kate Halberstadt

Also known as

Kate Bender

Gender

Female

Age

47 (approx.)

Date of birth

1879

Birth place

Essen County, near Frankfurt, Germany

Date of death:

18 Jan 1926

Place of death

Artesia, California, USA

Richard Nixon's mother-in-law
Kate Ryan

Kate Ryan

Age

47 (approx.)

Born

1879

Died

18 Jan 1926

Kate Ryan Partner(s) Other Children

Kate Ryan Children

Matthew Bender

born 1907, age 110 (approx.)
with Matthew Bender

Neva Renter

born 1909, age 108 (approx.)
with Matthew Bender

William Ryan

born 1910, died 1997, age 87 (approx.)
with William Ryan Sr

Thomas Ryan

born 1911, died 1992, age 81 (approx.)
with William Ryan Sr

Pat Nixon

born 1912, died 1993, age 81
with William Ryan Sr

First Lady of the United States of America 20th Jan 1969 - 20th Jan 1974

Trivia

Kate Ryan Family

Kate Ryan's children:

Kate Ryan's daughter was Pat Nixon Kate Ryan's son is Matthew Bender Kate Ryan's daughter is Neva Renter Kate Ryan's son was William Ryan Kate Ryan's son was Thomas Ryan


Kate Ryan's current partners:

Kate Ryan's husband was William Ryan Sr Kate Ryan's husband was Matthew Bender


Kate Ryan's grandchildren:

Kate Ryan's granddaughter is Tricia Cox Kate Ryan's granddaughter is Julie Eisenhower


Kate Ryan's great grandchildren:

Kate Ryan's great grandson is Christopher Cox Kate Ryan's great granddaughter is Jennie Eisenhower Kate Ryan's great grandson is Alex Eisenhower Kate Ryan's great granddaughter is Melanie Eisenhower   Kate Ryan's great great granddaughter is Chloe Anne Cheslock


Kate Ryan's in laws:

Kate Ryan's son in law was President Richard Nixon