How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Gillian Crichton
Gillian Crichton

Partners of 
Gillian Crichton

Patrick Crichton

Married

3 children together

1 Oct 1948

Gillian Crichton
Bio Details

Full name

Gillian Moyra Crichton

Maiden name

Gillian Moyra Cadogan

Gender

Female

Age

76

Date of birth

Saturday 04 Feb 1922

Date of death:

3 Sep 1998

Gillian Crichton Siblings

Ambrose Cadogan

Brother

Patricia Coke

Brother

Cynthia Goschen

Brother

Gillian Crichton

Gillian Moyra Crichton

Age

76

Born

Saturday 04 Feb 1922

Died

3 Sep 1998

Gillian Crichton Partner(s) Other Children

Gillian Crichton Children

Hugh Crichton

born 1949, age 67
with Patrick Crichton

Jane Granville

born 1949, age 67
with Patrick Crichton

Desmond Crichton

born 1953, age 64
with Patrick Crichton

Trivia

Gillian Crichton Family

Gillian Crichton's parents:

Gillian Crichton's father was Sir Alexander Cadogan Gillian Crichton's mother was Theodosia Cadogan


Gillian Crichton's children:

Gillian Crichton's son is Hugh Crichton Gillian Crichton's daughter is Jane Granville Gillian Crichton's son is Desmond Crichton


Gillian Crichton's current partners:

Gillian Crichton's husband was Patrick Crichton


Gillian Crichton's siblings:

Gillian Crichton's brother is Ambrose Cadogan Gillian Crichton's brother was Patricia Coke Gillian Crichton's brother was Cynthia Goschen


Gillian Crichton's nieces and nephews:

Gillian Crichton's niece is Lavinia Wilson Gillian Crichton's nephew is John Coke Gillian Crichton's nephew was Michael Coke Gillian Crichton's nephew is David Coke Gillian Crichton's nephew is Sir Edward Goschen


Gillian Crichton's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Gillian Crichton's great niece is Miranda Wilson Gillian Crichton's great nephew is Nicholas Wilson Gillian Crichton's great nephew is Andrew Wilson Gillian Crichton's great niece is Charis Coke Gillian Crichton's great nephew is Michael Coke Gillian Crichton's great niece is Charlotte Goschen


Gillian Crichton's grandparents:

Gillian Crichton's grandfather was George Cadogan 5th Earl Cadogan Gillian Crichton's grandmother was Lady Beatrix Cadogan


Gillian Crichton's great grandparents:

Gillian Crichton's great grandfather was William Craven, 2nd Earl of Craven Gillian Crichton's great grandmother was Emily Craven, Countess of Craven   Gillian Crichton's great great grandfather was General William Craven, 1st Earl of Craven Gillian Crichton's great great grandmother was Louisa Craven, Countess of Craven   Gillian Crichton's 3x great grandfather was William Craven, 6th Baron Craven of Hampsted Marshall Gillian Crichton's 3x great grandmother was Elizabeth Craven, Baroness Craven of Hampsted Marshall


Gillian Crichton's grandchildren:

Gillian Crichton's granddaughter is Georgina Crichton Gillian Crichton's granddaughter is Laura Crichton Gillian Crichton's grandson is Harry Granville Gillian Crichton's grandson is Camilla Granville


Gillian Crichton's uncles and aunts:

Gillian Crichton's uncle was Albert Cadogan Gillian Crichton's uncle was Henry Cadogan Gillian Crichton's uncle was Gerald Cadogan CBE Gillian Crichton's aunt was Emily Brownlow Gillian Crichton's uncle was Hon. Lewin Cadogan Gillian Crichton's aunt was Sophie Scott Gillian Crichton's uncle was William Cadogan Gillian Crichton's uncle was Sir Edward Cadogan


Gillian Crichton's cousins:

Gillian Crichton's cousin was Sibyl Stanley Gillian Crichton's cousin was Edith Mills Gillian Crichton's cousin was Cynthia De Trafford Gillian Crichton's cousin was Alexandra Spencer-Churchill Gillian Crichton's cousin was Victoria Gilmour Gillian Crichton's cousin was Edward Cadogan Gillian Crichton's cousin was Beatrice Fanshawe Gillian Crichton's cousin was William Brownlow


Gillian Crichton's first cousins once removed:

Gillian Crichton's first cousin once removed was Lady Sarah Roubanis Gillian Crichton's first cousin once removed was Caroline Waterhouse Gillian Crichton's first cousin once removed was John Spencer-Churchill, 11th Duke Of Marlborough Gillian Crichton's first cousin once removed is Rosemary Muir Gillian Crichton's first cousin once removed is Lord Charles Spencer-Churchill Gillian Crichton's first cousin once removed is Henry Hoare Gillian Crichton's first cousin once removed is Melanie Petre Gillian Crichton's first cousin once removed is Ann Fanshawe Gillian Crichton's first cousin once removed is Clodagh Fanshawe


Gillian Crichton's in laws:

Gillian Crichton's father in law was Sir George Crichton Gillian Crichton's mother in law was Lady Mary Crichton Gillian Crichton's step-father in law was John St. Aubyn Gillian Crichton's grandfather in law was Vesey Dawson, 2nd Earl of Dartrey Gillian Crichton's grandmother in law is Julia St. Aubyn Gillian Crichton's brother in law was David Crichton Gillian Crichton's sister in law-by-marriage was Joan Crichton Gillian Crichton's brother in law was Colonel Richard Crichton Gillian Crichton's sister in law-by-marriage is Yvonne Crichton Gillian Crichton's sister in law was Barbara Nicholson Gillian Crichton's brother in law-by-marriage is Alastair Nicholson Gillian Crichton's sister in law is Mary Burke Cole Gillian Crichton's brother in law-by-marriage was Major John Burke Cole Gillian Crichton's husband Patrick Crichton's aunt in law was Lady Edith Windham Gillian Crichton's husband Patrick Crichton's uncle-by-marriage was Charles Ashe Windham Gillian Crichton's husband Patrick Crichton's uncle in law was Richard Dawson Gillian Crichton's daughter in law is Kerry Crichton Gillian Crichton's son in law is Bevil Granville Gillian Crichton's daughter in law is Emma Crichton