How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Cynthia Goschen
Partner of 
Cynthia Goschen

Cynthia Goschen

Cynthia Goschen

Age

91

Born

Sunday 28 Jul 1918

Died

8 Oct 2009

Cynthia Goschen
Bio Details

Full name

Cynthia Goschen

Maiden name

Cynthia Cadogan

Gender

Male

Age

91

Date of birth

Sunday 28 Jul 1918

Date of death:

8 Oct 2009

Cynthia Goschen Siblings

Ambrose Cadogan

Brother

Patricia Coke

Brother

Gillian Crichton

Sister

Partners of 
Cynthia Goschen

Sir Edward Goschen

Married

1 child together

1946 - 2001

Cynthia Goschen Children

Sir Edward Goschen

born 1945, age 72
with Sir Edward Goschen

Cynthia Goschen Partner(s) Other Children

Trivia

Cynthia Goschen Family

Cynthia Goschen's parents:

Cynthia Goschen's father was Sir Alexander Cadogan Cynthia Goschen's mother was Theodosia Cadogan


Cynthia Goschen's children:

Cynthia Goschen's son is Sir Edward Goschen


Cynthia Goschen's former partners:

Cynthia Goschen's former husband was Sir Edward Goschen


Cynthia Goschen's siblings:

Cynthia Goschen's brother is Ambrose Cadogan Cynthia Goschen's brother was Patricia Coke Cynthia Goschen's sister was Gillian Crichton


Cynthia Goschen's nieces and nephews:

Cynthia Goschen's niece is Lavinia Wilson Cynthia Goschen's nephew is John Coke Cynthia Goschen's nephew was Michael Coke Cynthia Goschen's nephew is David Coke Cynthia Goschen's nephew is Hugh Crichton Cynthia Goschen's niece is Jane Granville Cynthia Goschen's nephew is Desmond Crichton


Cynthia Goschen's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Cynthia Goschen's great niece is Miranda Wilson Cynthia Goschen's great nephew is Nicholas Wilson Cynthia Goschen's great nephew is Andrew Wilson Cynthia Goschen's great niece is Charis Coke Cynthia Goschen's great nephew is Michael Coke Cynthia Goschen's great niece is Georgina Crichton Cynthia Goschen's great niece is Laura Crichton Cynthia Goschen's great nephew is Harry Granville Cynthia Goschen's great nephew is Camilla Granville


Cynthia Goschen's grandparents:

Cynthia Goschen's grandfather was George Cadogan 5th Earl Cadogan Cynthia Goschen's grandmother was Lady Beatrix Cadogan


Cynthia Goschen's great grandparents:

Cynthia Goschen's great grandfather was William Craven, 2nd Earl of Craven Cynthia Goschen's great grandmother was Emily Craven, Countess of Craven   Cynthia Goschen's great great grandfather was General William Craven, 1st Earl of Craven Cynthia Goschen's great great grandmother was Louisa Craven, Countess of Craven   Cynthia Goschen's 3x great grandfather was William Craven, 6th Baron Craven of Hampsted Marshall Cynthia Goschen's 3x great grandmother was Elizabeth Craven, Baroness Craven of Hampsted Marshall


Cynthia Goschen's grandchildren:

Cynthia Goschen's granddaughter is Charlotte Goschen


Cynthia Goschen's uncles and aunts:

Cynthia Goschen's uncle was Albert Cadogan Cynthia Goschen's uncle was Henry Cadogan Cynthia Goschen's uncle was Gerald Cadogan CBE Cynthia Goschen's aunt was Emily Brownlow Cynthia Goschen's uncle was Hon. Lewin Cadogan Cynthia Goschen's aunt was Sophie Scott Cynthia Goschen's uncle was William Cadogan Cynthia Goschen's uncle was Sir Edward Cadogan


Cynthia Goschen's cousins:

Cynthia Goschen's cousin was Sibyl Stanley Cynthia Goschen's cousin was Edith Mills Cynthia Goschen's cousin was Cynthia De Trafford Cynthia Goschen's cousin was Alexandra Spencer-Churchill Cynthia Goschen's cousin was Victoria Gilmour Cynthia Goschen's cousin was Edward Cadogan Cynthia Goschen's cousin was Beatrice Fanshawe Cynthia Goschen's cousin was William Brownlow


Cynthia Goschen's first cousins once removed:

Cynthia Goschen's first cousin once removed was Lady Sarah Roubanis Cynthia Goschen's first cousin once removed was Caroline Waterhouse Cynthia Goschen's first cousin once removed was John Spencer-Churchill, 11th Duke Of Marlborough Cynthia Goschen's first cousin once removed is Rosemary Muir Cynthia Goschen's first cousin once removed is Lord Charles Spencer-Churchill Cynthia Goschen's first cousin once removed is Henry Hoare Cynthia Goschen's first cousin once removed is Melanie Petre Cynthia Goschen's first cousin once removed is Ann Fanshawe Cynthia Goschen's first cousin once removed is Clodagh Fanshawe


Cynthia Goschen's in laws:

Cynthia Goschen's daughter in law was Louise Goschen