How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Almir Milhous
Almir Milhous

Partners of 
Almir Milhous

Franklin Milhous

Married

1 child together

Almir Milhous
Bio Details

Full name

Almira Park Milhous

Maiden name

Almira Park Burdg

Gender

Female

Age

94 (approx.)

Date of birth

1849

Date of death:

1943

Almir Milhous

Almira Park Milhous

Age

94 (approx.)

Born

1849

Died

1943

Almir Milhous Partner(s) Other Children

Almir Milhous Children

Hannah Nixon

born 1885, died 1967, age 82
with Franklin Milhous

Trivia

Almir Milhous Family

Almir Milhous's parents:

Almir Milhous's father was Oliver Burdg Almir Milhous's mother was Jane Burdg


Almir Milhous's children:

Almir Milhous's daughter was Hannah Nixon


Almir Milhous's current partners:

Almir Milhous's husband was Franklin Milhous


Almir Milhous's grandparents:

Almir Milhous's grandfather was James Hemingway Jr Almir Milhous's grandmother was Hope Hemingway Almir Milhous's grandfather was Jacob Burdg Jr Almir Milhous's grandmother was Miriam Burdg


Almir Milhous's great grandparents:

Almir Milhous's great grandfather was Benjamin Malmsbury Almir Milhous's great grandmother was Jane Malmsbury Almir Milhous's great grandfather was James Hemingway Almir Milhous's great grandmother was Elizabeth Hemingway Almir Milhous's great grandfather was William Matthews Almir Milhous's great grandmother was Ann Matthews Almir Milhous's great grandfather was Jacob Burdg Almir Milhous's great grandmother was Judith Burdg   Almir Milhous's great great grandfather was James Cattell Jr Almir Milhous's great great grandmother was Hope Cattell Almir Milhous's great great grandfather was John Malmsbury Jr Almir Milhous's great great grandmother was Rebecca Malmsbury Almir Milhous's great great grandfather was Ephraim Armstrong Almir Milhous's great great grandmother was Elizabeth Armstrong Almir Milhous's great great grandfather was Isaac Hemingway Almir Milhous's great great grandmother was Elizabeth Hemingway Almir Milhous's great great grandfather was Isaac Griffith Almir Milhous's great great grandmother was Ann Griffith Almir Milhous's great great grandfather was Oliver Matthews Almir Milhous's great great grandmother was Hannah Matthews Almir Milhous's great great grandfather was Anthony Smith Almir Milhous's great great grandmother was Lydia Smith Almir Milhous's great great grandfather was Joseph Burdg Almir Milhous's great great grandmother was Sarah Burdg


Almir Milhous's grandchildren:

Almir Milhous's grandson was President Richard Nixon Almir Milhous's grandson was Harold Nixon Almir Milhous's grandson was Francis Nixon Almir Milhous's grandson was Arthur Nixon Almir Milhous's grandson is Edward Nixon


Almir Milhous's great grandchildren:

Almir Milhous's great granddaughter is Tricia Cox Almir Milhous's great granddaughter is Julie Eisenhower Almir Milhous's great granddaughter is Lawrene Nixon Almir Milhous's great grandson is Donald Nixon Almir Milhous's great grandson is Richard Nixon Almir Milhous's great granddaughter is Amelia Nixon Almir Milhous's great granddaughter is Elizabeth Nixon   Almir Milhous's great great grandson is Christopher Cox Almir Milhous's great great granddaughter is Jennie Eisenhower Almir Milhous's great great grandson is Alex Eisenhower Almir Milhous's great great granddaughter is Melanie Eisenhower   Almir Milhous's 3x great granddaughter is Chloe Anne Cheslock


Almir Milhous's in laws:

Almir Milhous's father in law was Joshua Milhous Almir Milhous's mother in law was Elizabeth Milhous Almir Milhous's grandfather in law was William Milhous Jr Almir Milhous's grandmother in law was Martha Milhous Almir Milhous's grandfather in law was Amos Griffith Almir Milhous's grandmother in law was Edith Griffith


Almir Milhous's former in laws:

Almir Milhous's former son in law was Frank Nixon