How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Theodosia Cadogan
Theodosia Cadogan

Partners of 
Theodosia Cadogan

Sir Alexander Cadogan

Married

4 children together

1912 - 1968

Theodosia Cadogan
Bio Details

Full name

Lady Theodosia Louisa Augusta Cadogan

Maiden name

Lady Theodosia Louisa Augusta Acheson

Gender

Female

Age

95 (approx.)

Date of birth

1882

Date of death:

16 Oct 1977

Theodosia Cadogan

Lady Theodosia Louisa Augusta Cadogan

Age

95 (approx.)

Born

1882

Died

16 Oct 1977

Theodosia Cadogan Partner(s) Other Children

Theodosia Cadogan Children

Ambrose Cadogan

born 1914, age 103
with Sir Alexander Cadogan

Patricia Coke

born 1916, died 1995, age 79
with Sir Alexander Cadogan

Cynthia Goschen

born 1918, died 2009, age 91
with Sir Alexander Cadogan

Gillian Crichton

born 1922, died 1998, age 76
with Sir Alexander Cadogan

Trivia

Theodosia Cadogan Family

Theodosia Cadogan's children:

Theodosia Cadogan's son is Ambrose Cadogan Theodosia Cadogan's son was Patricia Coke Theodosia Cadogan's son was Cynthia Goschen Theodosia Cadogan's daughter was Gillian Crichton


Theodosia Cadogan's former partners:

Theodosia Cadogan's former husband was Sir Alexander Cadogan


Theodosia Cadogan's grandchildren:

Theodosia Cadogan's granddaughter is Lavinia Wilson Theodosia Cadogan's grandson is John Coke Theodosia Cadogan's grandson was Michael Coke Theodosia Cadogan's grandson is David Coke Theodosia Cadogan's grandson is Sir Edward Goschen Theodosia Cadogan's grandson is Hugh Crichton Theodosia Cadogan's granddaughter is Jane Granville Theodosia Cadogan's grandson is Desmond Crichton


Theodosia Cadogan's great grandchildren:

Theodosia Cadogan's great granddaughter is Miranda Wilson Theodosia Cadogan's great grandson is Nicholas Wilson Theodosia Cadogan's great grandson is Andrew Wilson Theodosia Cadogan's great granddaughter is Charis Coke Theodosia Cadogan's great grandson is Michael Coke Theodosia Cadogan's great granddaughter is Charlotte Goschen Theodosia Cadogan's great granddaughter is Georgina Crichton Theodosia Cadogan's great granddaughter is Laura Crichton Theodosia Cadogan's great grandson is Harry Granville Theodosia Cadogan's great grandson is Camilla Granville


Theodosia Cadogan's in laws:

Theodosia Cadogan's son in law is Patrick Crichton


Theodosia Cadogan's former in laws:

Theodosia Cadogan's former father in law was George Cadogan 5th Earl Cadogan Theodosia Cadogan's former mother in law was Lady Beatrix Cadogan Theodosia Cadogan's former grandfather in law was William Craven, 2nd Earl of Craven Theodosia Cadogan's former grandmother in law was Emily Craven, Countess of Craven Theodosia Cadogan's former brother in law was Albert Cadogan Theodosia Cadogan's former brother in law was Henry Cadogan Theodosia Cadogan's former brother in law was Gerald Cadogan CBE Theodosia Cadogan's former sister in law was Emily Brownlow Theodosia Cadogan's former brother in law was Hon. Lewin Cadogan Theodosia Cadogan's former sister in law was Sophie Scott Theodosia Cadogan's former brother in law was William Cadogan Theodosia Cadogan's former brother in law was Sir Edward Cadogan Theodosia Cadogan's former daughter in law was Pamela Cadogan Theodosia Cadogan's former son in law was Gerald Coke Theodosia Cadogan's former son in law was Sir Edward Goschen