How To Use FameChain

Click on any name and see the family move.

Click any + signs to reveal more details.

Explore and click on any underlined fact.

Use search above to find other famous names.

Or Start a FameChain .

William Brownlow
Partner of 
William Brownlow

William Brownlow

Earl William Brownlow

Age

78

Born

11 Feb 1858

Died

9 Feb 1937

William Brownlow Bio Details

Full name

Earl William Brownlow

Also known as

Baron Lurgan, 3rd

Gender

Male

Age

78

Date of birth

11 Feb 1858

Date of death:

9 Feb 1937

Partners of 
William Brownlow

Emily Brownlow

Married

1 child together

1893 - 1909

William Brownlow Children

William Brownlow Partner(s) Other Children

William Brownlow

born 1902, died 1984, age 81 (approx.)
with Emily Brownlow

William Brownlow Family

William Brownlow's children:

William Brownlow's son was William Brownlow


William Brownlow's former partners:

William Brownlow's former wife was Emily Brownlow


William Brownlow's former in laws:

William Brownlow's former father in law was George Cadogan 5th Earl Cadogan William Brownlow's former mother in law was Lady Beatrix Cadogan William Brownlow's former grandfather in law was William Craven, 2nd Earl of Craven William Brownlow's former grandmother in law was Emily Craven, Countess of Craven William Brownlow's former brother in law was Albert Cadogan William Brownlow's former brother in law was Henry Cadogan William Brownlow's former brother in law was Gerald Cadogan CBE William Brownlow's former brother in law was Hon. Lewin Cadogan William Brownlow's former sister in law was Sophie Scott William Brownlow's former brother in law was William Cadogan William Brownlow's former brother in law was Sir Edward Cadogan William Brownlow's former brother in law was Sir Alexander Cadogan