How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Melanie Petre
Melanie Petre

Partners of 
Melanie Petre

Charles Petre

Married

2 children together

1963

Melanie Petre
Bio Details

Full name

Melanie Beatrix Petre

Maiden name

Melanie Beatrix Hoare

Gender

Female

Age

80 (approx.)

Date of birth

1937

Melanie Petre Siblings

Henry Hoare

Brother

Ann Fanshawe

Half-sister

other parent: Edward Fanshawe

Clodagh Fanshawe

Half-sister

other parent: Edward Fanshawe

Melanie Petre

Melanie Beatrix Petre

Age

80 (approx.)

Born

1937

Melanie Petre Partner(s) Other Children

Melanie Petre Children

Fenella Petre

born 1967, age 50 (approx.)
with Charles Petre

Robert Petre

born 1968, age 49 (approx.)
with Charles Petre

Trivia

Melanie Petre Family

Melanie Petre's parents:

Melanie Petre's father was Henry Hoare Melanie Petre's mother was Beatrice Fanshawe


Melanie Petre's former step-parents:

Melanie Petre's former step-father was Edward Fanshawe


Melanie Petre's children:

Melanie Petre's daughter is Fenella Petre Melanie Petre's son is Robert Petre


Melanie Petre's current partners:

Melanie Petre's husband is Charles Petre


Melanie Petre's siblings:

Melanie Petre's brother is Henry Hoare Melanie Petre's half-sister is Ann Fanshawe Melanie Petre's half-sister is Clodagh Fanshawe


Melanie Petre's nieces and nephews:

Melanie Petre's nephew is Henry Hoare Melanie Petre's nephew is Nicholas Hoare Melanie Petre's niece is Arabella Hoare


Melanie Petre's grandparents:

Melanie Petre's grandfather was Gerald Cadogan CBE Melanie Petre's grandfather was Henry Hoare Melanie Petre's grandmother was Geraldine Hoare


Melanie Petre's great grandparents:

Melanie Petre's great grandfather was George Cadogan 5th Earl Cadogan Melanie Petre's great grandmother was Lady Beatrix Cadogan   Melanie Petre's great great grandfather was William Craven, 2nd Earl of Craven Melanie Petre's great great grandmother was Emily Craven, Countess of Craven   Melanie Petre's 3x great grandfather was General William Craven, 1st Earl of Craven Melanie Petre's 3x great grandmother was Louisa Craven, Countess of Craven   Melanie Petre's 4x great grandfather was William Craven, 6th Baron Craven of Hampsted Marshall Melanie Petre's 4x great grandmother was Elizabeth Craven, Baroness Craven of Hampsted Marshall


Melanie Petre's former step-grandparents:

Melanie Petre's former step-grandfather was Sir Edward Fanshawe


Melanie Petre's great uncles and aunts:

Melanie Petre's great uncle was Albert Cadogan Melanie Petre's great uncle was Henry Cadogan Melanie Petre's great aunt was Emily Brownlow Melanie Petre's great uncle was Hon. Lewin Cadogan Melanie Petre's great aunt was Sophie Scott Melanie Petre's great uncle was William Cadogan Melanie Petre's great uncle was Sir Edward Cadogan Melanie Petre's great uncle was Sir Alexander Cadogan


Melanie Petre's first cousins once removed:

Melanie Petre's first cousin once removed was Sibyl Stanley Melanie Petre's first cousin once removed was Edith Mills Melanie Petre's first cousin once removed was Cynthia De Trafford Melanie Petre's first cousin once removed was Alexandra Spencer-Churchill Melanie Petre's first cousin once removed was Victoria Gilmour Melanie Petre's first cousin once removed was Edward Cadogan Melanie Petre's first cousin once removed was William Brownlow Melanie Petre's first cousin once removed is Ambrose Cadogan Melanie Petre's first cousin once removed was Patricia Coke Melanie Petre's first cousin once removed was Cynthia Goschen Melanie Petre's first cousin once removed was Gillian Crichton


Melanie Petre's second cousins:

Melanie Petre's second cousin was Lady Sarah Roubanis Melanie Petre's second cousin was Caroline Waterhouse Melanie Petre's second cousin was John Spencer-Churchill, 11th Duke Of Marlborough Melanie Petre's second cousin is Rosemary Muir Melanie Petre's second cousin is Lord Charles Spencer-Churchill Melanie Petre's second cousin is Lavinia Wilson Melanie Petre's second cousin is John Coke Melanie Petre's second cousin was Michael Coke Melanie Petre's second cousin is David Coke Melanie Petre's second cousin is Sir Edward Goschen Melanie Petre's second cousin is Hugh Crichton Melanie Petre's second cousin is Jane Granville Melanie Petre's second cousin is Desmond Crichton