How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Beatrice Fanshawe
Beatrice Fanshawe

Partners of 
Beatrice Fanshawe

Edward Fanshawe

Married

2 children together

1942 - 1982

Henry Hoare

Divorced

2 children together

married 22 Jan 1931
divorce 1941

Beatrice Fanshawe
Bio Details

Full name

Lady Beatrice Lilian Ethel Fanshawe

Maiden name

Lady Beatrice Lilian Ethel Cadogan

Gender

Female

Age

86 (approx.)

Date of birth

Sunday 12 May 1912

Date of death:

1999

Beatrice Fanshawe

Lady Beatrice Lilian Ethel Fanshawe

Age

86 (approx.)

Born

Sunday 12 May 1912

Died

1999

Beatrice Fanshawe Partner(s) Other Children

Beatrice Fanshawe Children

Henry Hoare

born 1931, age 85
with Henry Hoare

Melanie Petre

born 1937, age 80 (approx.)
with Henry Hoare

Ann Fanshawe

born 1943, age 74 (approx.)
with Edward Fanshawe

Clodagh Fanshawe

born 1945, age 72 (approx.)
with Edward Fanshawe

Trivia

Beatrice Fanshawe Family

Beatrice Fanshawe's parents:

Beatrice Fanshawe's father was Gerald Cadogan CBE


Beatrice Fanshawe's children:

Beatrice Fanshawe's son is Henry Hoare Beatrice Fanshawe's daughter is Melanie Petre Beatrice Fanshawe's daughter is Ann Fanshawe Beatrice Fanshawe's daughter is Clodagh Fanshawe


Beatrice Fanshawe's former partners:

Beatrice Fanshawe's former husband was Edward Fanshawe Beatrice Fanshawe's former husband was Henry Hoare


Beatrice Fanshawe's grandparents:

Beatrice Fanshawe's grandfather was George Cadogan 5th Earl Cadogan Beatrice Fanshawe's grandmother was Lady Beatrix Cadogan


Beatrice Fanshawe's great grandparents:

Beatrice Fanshawe's great grandfather was William Craven, 2nd Earl of Craven Beatrice Fanshawe's great grandmother was Emily Craven, Countess of Craven   Beatrice Fanshawe's great great grandfather was General William Craven, 1st Earl of Craven Beatrice Fanshawe's great great grandmother was Louisa Craven, Countess of Craven   Beatrice Fanshawe's 3x great grandfather was William Craven, 6th Baron Craven of Hampsted Marshall Beatrice Fanshawe's 3x great grandmother was Elizabeth Craven, Baroness Craven of Hampsted Marshall


Beatrice Fanshawe's grandchildren:

Beatrice Fanshawe's grandson is Henry Hoare Beatrice Fanshawe's grandson is Nicholas Hoare Beatrice Fanshawe's granddaughter is Arabella Hoare Beatrice Fanshawe's granddaughter is Fenella Petre Beatrice Fanshawe's grandson is Robert Petre


Beatrice Fanshawe's uncles and aunts:

Beatrice Fanshawe's uncle was Albert Cadogan Beatrice Fanshawe's uncle was Henry Cadogan Beatrice Fanshawe's aunt was Emily Brownlow Beatrice Fanshawe's uncle was Hon. Lewin Cadogan Beatrice Fanshawe's aunt was Sophie Scott Beatrice Fanshawe's uncle was William Cadogan Beatrice Fanshawe's uncle was Sir Edward Cadogan Beatrice Fanshawe's uncle was Sir Alexander Cadogan


Beatrice Fanshawe's cousins:

Beatrice Fanshawe's cousin was Sibyl Stanley Beatrice Fanshawe's cousin was Edith Mills Beatrice Fanshawe's cousin was Cynthia De Trafford Beatrice Fanshawe's cousin was Alexandra Spencer-Churchill Beatrice Fanshawe's cousin was Victoria Gilmour Beatrice Fanshawe's cousin was Edward Cadogan Beatrice Fanshawe's cousin was William Brownlow Beatrice Fanshawe's cousin is Ambrose Cadogan Beatrice Fanshawe's cousin was Patricia Coke Beatrice Fanshawe's cousin was Cynthia Goschen Beatrice Fanshawe's cousin was Gillian Crichton


Beatrice Fanshawe's first cousins once removed:

Beatrice Fanshawe's first cousin once removed was Lady Sarah Roubanis Beatrice Fanshawe's first cousin once removed was Caroline Waterhouse Beatrice Fanshawe's first cousin once removed was John Spencer-Churchill, 11th Duke Of Marlborough Beatrice Fanshawe's first cousin once removed is Rosemary Muir Beatrice Fanshawe's first cousin once removed is Lord Charles Spencer-Churchill Beatrice Fanshawe's first cousin once removed is Lavinia Wilson Beatrice Fanshawe's first cousin once removed is John Coke Beatrice Fanshawe's first cousin once removed was Michael Coke Beatrice Fanshawe's first cousin once removed is David Coke Beatrice Fanshawe's first cousin once removed is Sir Edward Goschen Beatrice Fanshawe's first cousin once removed is Hugh Crichton Beatrice Fanshawe's first cousin once removed is Jane Granville Beatrice Fanshawe's first cousin once removed is Desmond Crichton


Beatrice Fanshawe's in laws:

Beatrice Fanshawe's son in law is Charles Petre


Beatrice Fanshawe's former in laws:

Beatrice Fanshawe's former father in law was Sir Edward Fanshawe Beatrice Fanshawe's former father in law was Henry Hoare Beatrice Fanshawe's former mother in law was Geraldine Hoare Beatrice Fanshawe's former daughter in law is Pamela Hoare