How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Sophie Scott
Sophie Scott

Partners of 
Sophie Scott

Samuel Scott

Married

1896 - 1937

Sophie Scott
Bio Details

Full name

Lady Sophie Beatrix Mary Scott

Maiden name

Lady Sophie Beatrix Cadogan

Gender

Female

Age

63

Date of birth

Monday 06 Apr 1874

Date of death:

8 Nov 1937

Sophie Scott Siblings

Albert Cadogan

Brother

Henry Cadogan

Brother

Gerald Cadogan CBE

Brother

Emily Brownlow

Sister

Hon. Lewin Cadogan

Brother

William Cadogan

Brother

Sir Edward Cadogan

Brother

Sir Alexander Cadogan

Brother

Sophie Scott

Lady Sophie Beatrix Mary Scott

Age

63

Born

Monday 06 Apr 1874

Died

8 Nov 1937

Trivia

Sophie Scott Family

Sophie Scott's parents:

Sophie Scott's father was George Cadogan 5th Earl Cadogan Sophie Scott's mother was Lady Beatrix Cadogan


Sophie Scott's former partners:

Sophie Scott's former husband was Samuel Scott


Sophie Scott's siblings:

Sophie Scott's brother was Albert Cadogan Sophie Scott's brother was Henry Cadogan Sophie Scott's brother was Gerald Cadogan CBE Sophie Scott's sister was Emily Brownlow Sophie Scott's brother was Hon. Lewin Cadogan Sophie Scott's brother was William Cadogan Sophie Scott's brother was Sir Edward Cadogan Sophie Scott's brother was Sir Alexander Cadogan


Sophie Scott's nieces and nephews:

Sophie Scott's niece was Sibyl Stanley Sophie Scott's niece was Edith Mills Sophie Scott's niece was Cynthia De Trafford Sophie Scott's niece was Alexandra Spencer-Churchill Sophie Scott's niece was Victoria Gilmour Sophie Scott's nephew was Edward Cadogan Sophie Scott's niece was Beatrice Fanshawe Sophie Scott's nephew was William Brownlow Sophie Scott's nephew is Ambrose Cadogan Sophie Scott's nephew was Patricia Coke Sophie Scott's nephew was Cynthia Goschen Sophie Scott's niece was Gillian Crichton


Sophie Scott's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Sophie Scott's great niece was Lady Sarah Roubanis Sophie Scott's great niece was Caroline Waterhouse Sophie Scott's great nephew was John Spencer-Churchill, 11th Duke Of Marlborough Sophie Scott's great niece is Rosemary Muir Sophie Scott's great nephew is Lord Charles Spencer-Churchill Sophie Scott's great nephew is Henry Hoare Sophie Scott's great niece is Melanie Petre Sophie Scott's great niece is Ann Fanshawe Sophie Scott's great niece is Clodagh Fanshawe Sophie Scott's great niece is Lavinia Wilson Sophie Scott's great nephew is John Coke Sophie Scott's great nephew was Michael Coke Sophie Scott's great nephew is David Coke Sophie Scott's great nephew is Sir Edward Goschen Sophie Scott's great nephew is Hugh Crichton Sophie Scott's great niece is Jane Granville Sophie Scott's great nephew is Desmond Crichton


Sophie Scott's grandparents:

Sophie Scott's grandfather was William Craven, 2nd Earl of Craven Sophie Scott's grandmother was Emily Craven, Countess of Craven


Sophie Scott's great grandparents:

Sophie Scott's great grandfather was General William Craven, 1st Earl of Craven Sophie Scott's great grandmother was Louisa Craven, Countess of Craven   Sophie Scott's great great grandfather was William Craven, 6th Baron Craven of Hampsted Marshall Sophie Scott's great great grandmother was Elizabeth Craven, Baroness Craven of Hampsted Marshall