How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Emily Brownlow
Emily Brownlow

Partners of 
Emily Brownlow

William Brownlow

Married

1 child together

1893 - 1909

Emily Brownlow
Bio Details

Full name

Lady Emily Julia Brownlow

Maiden name

Lady Emily Julia Cadogan

Gender

Female

Age

38

Date of birth

Tuesday 11 Apr 1871

Date of death:

12 Dec 1909

Emily Brownlow Siblings

Albert Cadogan

Brother

Henry Cadogan

Brother

Gerald Cadogan CBE

Brother

Hon. Lewin Cadogan

Brother

Sophie Scott

Sister

William Cadogan

Brother

Sir Edward Cadogan

Brother

Sir Alexander Cadogan

Brother

Emily Brownlow

Lady Emily Julia Brownlow

Age

38

Born

Tuesday 11 Apr 1871

Died

12 Dec 1909

Emily Brownlow Partner(s) Other Children

Emily Brownlow Children

William Brownlow

born 1902, died 1984, age 81 (approx.)
with William Brownlow

Trivia

Emily Brownlow Family

Emily Brownlow's parents:

Emily Brownlow's father was George Cadogan 5th Earl Cadogan Emily Brownlow's mother was Lady Beatrix Cadogan


Emily Brownlow's children:

Emily Brownlow's son was William Brownlow


Emily Brownlow's former partners:

Emily Brownlow's former husband was William Brownlow


Emily Brownlow's siblings:

Emily Brownlow's brother was Albert Cadogan Emily Brownlow's brother was Henry Cadogan Emily Brownlow's brother was Gerald Cadogan CBE Emily Brownlow's brother was Hon. Lewin Cadogan Emily Brownlow's sister was Sophie Scott Emily Brownlow's brother was William Cadogan Emily Brownlow's brother was Sir Edward Cadogan Emily Brownlow's brother was Sir Alexander Cadogan


Emily Brownlow's nieces and nephews:

Emily Brownlow's niece was Sibyl Stanley Emily Brownlow's niece was Edith Mills Emily Brownlow's niece was Cynthia De Trafford Emily Brownlow's niece was Alexandra Spencer-Churchill Emily Brownlow's niece was Victoria Gilmour Emily Brownlow's nephew was Edward Cadogan Emily Brownlow's niece was Beatrice Fanshawe Emily Brownlow's nephew is Ambrose Cadogan Emily Brownlow's nephew was Patricia Coke Emily Brownlow's nephew was Cynthia Goschen Emily Brownlow's niece was Gillian Crichton


Emily Brownlow's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Emily Brownlow's great niece was Lady Sarah Roubanis Emily Brownlow's great niece was Caroline Waterhouse Emily Brownlow's great nephew was John Spencer-Churchill, 11th Duke Of Marlborough Emily Brownlow's great niece is Rosemary Muir Emily Brownlow's great nephew is Lord Charles Spencer-Churchill Emily Brownlow's great nephew is Henry Hoare Emily Brownlow's great niece is Melanie Petre Emily Brownlow's great niece is Ann Fanshawe Emily Brownlow's great niece is Clodagh Fanshawe Emily Brownlow's great niece is Lavinia Wilson Emily Brownlow's great nephew is John Coke Emily Brownlow's great nephew was Michael Coke Emily Brownlow's great nephew is David Coke Emily Brownlow's great nephew is Sir Edward Goschen Emily Brownlow's great nephew is Hugh Crichton Emily Brownlow's great niece is Jane Granville Emily Brownlow's great nephew is Desmond Crichton


Emily Brownlow's grandparents:

Emily Brownlow's grandfather was William Craven, 2nd Earl of Craven Emily Brownlow's grandmother was Emily Craven, Countess of Craven


Emily Brownlow's great grandparents:

Emily Brownlow's great grandfather was General William Craven, 1st Earl of Craven Emily Brownlow's great grandmother was Louisa Craven, Countess of Craven   Emily Brownlow's great great grandfather was William Craven, 6th Baron Craven of Hampsted Marshall Emily Brownlow's great great grandmother was Elizabeth Craven, Baroness Craven of Hampsted Marshall