How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Gerald Cadogan CBE
Partner of 
Gerald Cadogan CBE

Gerald Cadogan CBE

Earl Gerald Cadogan

Age

64

Born

Friday 28 May 1869

Died

4 Oct 1933

Gerald Cadogan CBE
Bio Details

Full name

Earl Gerald Cadogan

Also known as

Earl Of Cadogan, 6th

Viscount Chelsea, 6th

Baron Oakley of Caversham, 4th

Baron Cadogan of Oakley, 8th

Gender

Male

Age

64

Date of birth

Friday 28 May 1869

Date of death:

4 Oct 1933

Gerald Cadogan CBE Siblings

Albert Cadogan

Brother

Henry Cadogan

Brother

Emily Brownlow

Sister

Hon. Lewin Cadogan

Brother

Sophie Scott

Sister

William Cadogan

Brother

Sir Edward Cadogan

Brother

Sir Alexander Cadogan

Brother

Partners of 
Gerald Cadogan CBE

Gerald Cadogan CBE Children

Beatrice Fanshawe

born 1912, died 1999, age 86 (approx.)
with Unknown

Unknown

born 1914, died 1997, age 83
with Unknown

Unknown

born 1920, age 97
with Unknown

Gerald Cadogan CBE Partner(s) Other Children

Trivia

Gerald Cadogan CBE Family

Gerald Cadogan CBE's parents:

Gerald Cadogan CBE's father was George Cadogan 5th Earl Cadogan Gerald Cadogan CBE's mother was Lady Beatrix Cadogan


Gerald Cadogan CBE's children:

Gerald Cadogan CBE's daughter was Beatrice Fanshawe


Gerald Cadogan CBE's siblings:

Gerald Cadogan CBE's brother was Albert Cadogan Gerald Cadogan CBE's brother was Henry Cadogan Gerald Cadogan CBE's sister was Emily Brownlow Gerald Cadogan CBE's brother was Hon. Lewin Cadogan Gerald Cadogan CBE's sister was Sophie Scott Gerald Cadogan CBE's brother was William Cadogan Gerald Cadogan CBE's brother was Sir Edward Cadogan Gerald Cadogan CBE's brother was Sir Alexander Cadogan


Gerald Cadogan CBE's nieces and nephews:

Gerald Cadogan CBE's niece was Sibyl Stanley Gerald Cadogan CBE's niece was Edith Mills Gerald Cadogan CBE's niece was Cynthia De Trafford Gerald Cadogan CBE's niece was Alexandra Spencer-Churchill Gerald Cadogan CBE's niece was Victoria Gilmour Gerald Cadogan CBE's nephew was Edward Cadogan Gerald Cadogan CBE's nephew was William Brownlow Gerald Cadogan CBE's nephew is Ambrose Cadogan Gerald Cadogan CBE's nephew was Patricia Coke Gerald Cadogan CBE's nephew was Cynthia Goschen Gerald Cadogan CBE's niece was Gillian Crichton


Gerald Cadogan CBE's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Gerald Cadogan CBE's great niece was Lady Sarah Roubanis Gerald Cadogan CBE's great niece was Caroline Waterhouse Gerald Cadogan CBE's great nephew was John Spencer-Churchill, 11th Duke Of Marlborough Gerald Cadogan CBE's great niece is Rosemary Muir Gerald Cadogan CBE's great nephew is Lord Charles Spencer-Churchill Gerald Cadogan CBE's great niece is Lavinia Wilson Gerald Cadogan CBE's great nephew is John Coke Gerald Cadogan CBE's great nephew was Michael Coke Gerald Cadogan CBE's great nephew is David Coke Gerald Cadogan CBE's great nephew is Sir Edward Goschen Gerald Cadogan CBE's great nephew is Hugh Crichton Gerald Cadogan CBE's great niece is Jane Granville Gerald Cadogan CBE's great nephew is Desmond Crichton


Gerald Cadogan CBE's grandparents:

Gerald Cadogan CBE's grandfather was William Craven, 2nd Earl of Craven Gerald Cadogan CBE's grandmother was Emily Craven, Countess of Craven


Gerald Cadogan CBE's great grandparents:

Gerald Cadogan CBE's great grandfather was General William Craven, 1st Earl of Craven Gerald Cadogan CBE's great grandmother was Louisa Craven, Countess of Craven   Gerald Cadogan CBE's great great grandfather was William Craven, 6th Baron Craven of Hampsted Marshall Gerald Cadogan CBE's great great grandmother was Elizabeth Craven, Baroness Craven of Hampsted Marshall


Gerald Cadogan CBE's grandchildren:

Gerald Cadogan CBE's grandson is Henry Hoare Gerald Cadogan CBE's granddaughter is Melanie Petre Gerald Cadogan CBE's granddaughter is Ann Fanshawe Gerald Cadogan CBE's granddaughter is Clodagh Fanshawe


Gerald Cadogan CBE's great grandchildren:

Gerald Cadogan CBE's great grandson is Henry Hoare Gerald Cadogan CBE's great grandson is Nicholas Hoare Gerald Cadogan CBE's great granddaughter is Arabella Hoare Gerald Cadogan CBE's great granddaughter is Fenella Petre Gerald Cadogan CBE's great grandson is Robert Petre


Gerald Cadogan CBE's former in laws:

Gerald Cadogan CBE's former son in law was Edward Fanshawe Gerald Cadogan CBE's former son in law was Henry Hoare