How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Albert Cadogan
Partner of 
Albert Cadogan

Albert Cadogan

Viscount Albert Edward George Henry Cadogan

Age

11

Born

Saturday 29 Dec 1866

Died

2 Jul 1878

Albert Cadogan
Bio Details

Full name

Viscount Albert Edward George Henry Cadogan

Also known as

Viscount Chelsea

Gender

Male

Age

11

Date of birth

Saturday 29 Dec 1866

Date of death:

2 Jul 1878

Albert Cadogan Siblings

Henry Cadogan

Brother

Gerald Cadogan CBE

Brother

Emily Brownlow

Sister

Hon. Lewin Cadogan

Brother

Sophie Scott

Sister

William Cadogan

Brother

Sir Edward Cadogan

Brother

Sir Alexander Cadogan

Brother

Partners of 
Albert Cadogan

Trivia

Albert Cadogan Family

Albert Cadogan's parents:

Albert Cadogan's father was George Cadogan 5th Earl Cadogan Albert Cadogan's mother was Lady Beatrix Cadogan


Albert Cadogan's siblings:

Albert Cadogan's brother was Henry Cadogan Albert Cadogan's brother was Gerald Cadogan CBE Albert Cadogan's sister was Emily Brownlow Albert Cadogan's brother was Hon. Lewin Cadogan Albert Cadogan's sister was Sophie Scott Albert Cadogan's brother was William Cadogan Albert Cadogan's brother was Sir Edward Cadogan Albert Cadogan's brother was Sir Alexander Cadogan


Albert Cadogan's nieces and nephews:

Albert Cadogan's niece was Sibyl Stanley Albert Cadogan's niece was Edith Mills Albert Cadogan's niece was Cynthia De Trafford Albert Cadogan's niece was Alexandra Spencer-Churchill Albert Cadogan's niece was Victoria Gilmour Albert Cadogan's nephew was Edward Cadogan Albert Cadogan's niece was Beatrice Fanshawe Albert Cadogan's nephew was William Brownlow Albert Cadogan's nephew is Ambrose Cadogan Albert Cadogan's nephew was Patricia Coke Albert Cadogan's nephew was Cynthia Goschen Albert Cadogan's niece was Gillian Crichton


Albert Cadogan's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Albert Cadogan's great niece was Lady Sarah Roubanis Albert Cadogan's great niece was Caroline Waterhouse Albert Cadogan's great nephew was John Spencer-Churchill, 11th Duke Of Marlborough Albert Cadogan's great niece is Rosemary Muir Albert Cadogan's great nephew is Lord Charles Spencer-Churchill Albert Cadogan's great nephew is Henry Hoare Albert Cadogan's great niece is Melanie Petre Albert Cadogan's great niece is Ann Fanshawe Albert Cadogan's great niece is Clodagh Fanshawe Albert Cadogan's great niece is Lavinia Wilson Albert Cadogan's great nephew is John Coke Albert Cadogan's great nephew was Michael Coke Albert Cadogan's great nephew is David Coke Albert Cadogan's great nephew is Sir Edward Goschen Albert Cadogan's great nephew is Hugh Crichton Albert Cadogan's great niece is Jane Granville Albert Cadogan's great nephew is Desmond Crichton


Albert Cadogan's grandparents:

Albert Cadogan's grandfather was William Craven, 2nd Earl of Craven Albert Cadogan's grandmother was Emily Craven, Countess of Craven


Albert Cadogan's great grandparents:

Albert Cadogan's great grandfather was General William Craven, 1st Earl of Craven Albert Cadogan's great grandmother was Louisa Craven, Countess of Craven   Albert Cadogan's great great grandfather was William Craven, 6th Baron Craven of Hampsted Marshall Albert Cadogan's great great grandmother was Elizabeth Craven, Baroness Craven of Hampsted Marshall