How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Victoria Gilmour
Victoria Gilmour

Partners of 
Victoria Gilmour

Victoria Gilmour
Bio Details

Full name

Hon. Victoria Laura Gilmour

Maiden name

Victoria Laura Cadogan

Gender

Female

Age

89 (approx.)

Date of birth

Tuesday 22 Oct 1901

Date of death:

1991

Victoria Gilmour Siblings

Sibyl Stanley

Sister

Edith Mills

Sister

Cynthia De Trafford

Sister

Alexandra Spencer-Churchill

Sister

Edward Cadogan

Brother

Victoria Gilmour

Hon. Victoria Laura Gilmour

Age

89 (approx.)

Born

Tuesday 22 Oct 1901

Died

1991

Trivia

Victoria Gilmour Family

Victoria Gilmour's parents:

Victoria Gilmour's father was Henry Cadogan Victoria Gilmour's mother was Mildred Montagu


Victoria Gilmour's siblings:

Victoria Gilmour's sister was Sibyl Stanley Victoria Gilmour's sister was Edith Mills Victoria Gilmour's sister was Cynthia De Trafford Victoria Gilmour's sister was Alexandra Spencer-Churchill Victoria Gilmour's brother was Edward Cadogan


Victoria Gilmour's nieces and nephews:

Victoria Gilmour's niece was Lady Sarah Roubanis Victoria Gilmour's niece was Caroline Waterhouse Victoria Gilmour's nephew was John Spencer-Churchill, 11th Duke Of Marlborough Victoria Gilmour's niece is Rosemary Muir Victoria Gilmour's nephew is Lord Charles Spencer-Churchill


Victoria Gilmour's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Victoria Gilmour's great niece is Serena Balfour Victoria Gilmour's great niece is Consuelo Judson Victoria Gilmour's great niece is Alexandra Birch Victoria Gilmour's great niece is Jacqueline Williams Victoria Gilmour's great nephew is Michael Waterhouse Victoria Gilmour's great niece is Elizabeth Beckett Victoria Gilmour's great nephew is David Waterhouse Victoria Gilmour's great nephew was John Spencer-Churchill Victoria Gilmour's great nephew is Charles Spencer-Churchill, 12th Duke of Marlborough Victoria Gilmour's great niece is Henrietta Gelber Victoria Gilmour's great nephew was Richard Spencer-Churchill Victoria Gilmour's great nephew is Edward Spencer-Churchill Victoria Gilmour's great niece is Alexandra Spencer-Churchill Victoria Gilmour's great nephew is Alexander Muir Victoria Gilmour's great nephew is Simon Muir Victoria Gilmour's great niece is Mary Haynes Victoria Gilmour's great nephew is Rupert Spencer-Churchill Victoria Gilmour's great nephew is Dominic Spencer-Churchill Victoria Gilmour's great nephew is Alexander Spencer-Churchill


Victoria Gilmour's grandparents:

Victoria Gilmour's grandfather was George Cadogan 5th Earl Cadogan Victoria Gilmour's grandmother was Lady Beatrix Cadogan


Victoria Gilmour's great grandparents:

Victoria Gilmour's great grandfather was William Craven, 2nd Earl of Craven Victoria Gilmour's great grandmother was Emily Craven, Countess of Craven   Victoria Gilmour's great great grandfather was General William Craven, 1st Earl of Craven Victoria Gilmour's great great grandmother was Louisa Craven, Countess of Craven   Victoria Gilmour's 3x great grandfather was William Craven, 6th Baron Craven of Hampsted Marshall Victoria Gilmour's 3x great grandmother was Elizabeth Craven, Baroness Craven of Hampsted Marshall


Victoria Gilmour's uncles and aunts:

Victoria Gilmour's uncle was Albert Cadogan Victoria Gilmour's uncle was Gerald Cadogan CBE Victoria Gilmour's aunt was Emily Brownlow Victoria Gilmour's uncle was Hon. Lewin Cadogan Victoria Gilmour's aunt was Sophie Scott Victoria Gilmour's uncle was William Cadogan Victoria Gilmour's uncle was Sir Edward Cadogan Victoria Gilmour's uncle was Sir Alexander Cadogan


Victoria Gilmour's cousins:

Victoria Gilmour's cousin was Beatrice Fanshawe Victoria Gilmour's cousin was William Brownlow Victoria Gilmour's cousin is Ambrose Cadogan Victoria Gilmour's cousin was Patricia Coke Victoria Gilmour's cousin was Cynthia Goschen Victoria Gilmour's cousin was Gillian Crichton


Victoria Gilmour's first cousins once removed:

Victoria Gilmour's first cousin once removed is Henry Hoare Victoria Gilmour's first cousin once removed is Melanie Petre Victoria Gilmour's first cousin once removed is Ann Fanshawe Victoria Gilmour's first cousin once removed is Clodagh Fanshawe Victoria Gilmour's first cousin once removed is Lavinia Wilson Victoria Gilmour's first cousin once removed is John Coke Victoria Gilmour's first cousin once removed was Michael Coke Victoria Gilmour's first cousin once removed is David Coke Victoria Gilmour's first cousin once removed is Sir Edward Goschen Victoria Gilmour's first cousin once removed is Hugh Crichton Victoria Gilmour's first cousin once removed is Jane Granville Victoria Gilmour's first cousin once removed is Desmond Crichton