How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Cynthia De Trafford
Cynthia De Trafford

Partners of 
Cynthia De Trafford

Cynthia De Trafford
Bio Details

Full name

Hon. Cynthia Hilda Evelyn De Trafford

Maiden name

Cynthia Hilda Evelyn Cadogan

Gender

Female

Age

69

Date of birth

Thursday 08 Oct 1896

Date of death:

13 Mar 1966

Cynthia De Trafford Siblings

Sibyl Stanley

Sister

Edith Mills

Sister

Alexandra Spencer-Churchill

Sister

Victoria Gilmour

Sister

Edward Cadogan

Brother

Cynthia De Trafford

Hon. Cynthia Hilda Evelyn De Trafford

Age

69

Born

Thursday 08 Oct 1896

Died

13 Mar 1966

Trivia

Cynthia De Trafford Family

Cynthia De Trafford's parents:

Cynthia De Trafford's father was Henry Cadogan Cynthia De Trafford's mother was Mildred Montagu


Cynthia De Trafford's siblings:

Cynthia De Trafford's sister was Sibyl Stanley Cynthia De Trafford's sister was Edith Mills Cynthia De Trafford's sister was Alexandra Spencer-Churchill Cynthia De Trafford's sister was Victoria Gilmour Cynthia De Trafford's brother was Edward Cadogan


Cynthia De Trafford's nieces and nephews:

Cynthia De Trafford's niece was Lady Sarah Roubanis Cynthia De Trafford's niece was Caroline Waterhouse Cynthia De Trafford's nephew was John Spencer-Churchill, 11th Duke Of Marlborough Cynthia De Trafford's niece is Rosemary Muir Cynthia De Trafford's nephew is Lord Charles Spencer-Churchill


Cynthia De Trafford's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Cynthia De Trafford's great niece is Serena Balfour Cynthia De Trafford's great niece is Consuelo Judson Cynthia De Trafford's great niece is Alexandra Birch Cynthia De Trafford's great niece is Jacqueline Williams Cynthia De Trafford's great nephew is Michael Waterhouse Cynthia De Trafford's great niece is Elizabeth Beckett Cynthia De Trafford's great nephew is David Waterhouse Cynthia De Trafford's great nephew was John Spencer-Churchill Cynthia De Trafford's great nephew is Charles Spencer-Churchill, 12th Duke of Marlborough Cynthia De Trafford's great niece is Henrietta Gelber Cynthia De Trafford's great nephew was Richard Spencer-Churchill Cynthia De Trafford's great nephew is Edward Spencer-Churchill Cynthia De Trafford's great niece is Alexandra Spencer-Churchill Cynthia De Trafford's great nephew is Alexander Muir Cynthia De Trafford's great nephew is Simon Muir Cynthia De Trafford's great niece is Mary Haynes Cynthia De Trafford's great nephew is Rupert Spencer-Churchill Cynthia De Trafford's great nephew is Dominic Spencer-Churchill Cynthia De Trafford's great nephew is Alexander Spencer-Churchill


Cynthia De Trafford's grandparents:

Cynthia De Trafford's grandfather was George Cadogan 5th Earl Cadogan Cynthia De Trafford's grandmother was Lady Beatrix Cadogan


Cynthia De Trafford's great grandparents:

Cynthia De Trafford's great grandfather was William Craven, 2nd Earl of Craven Cynthia De Trafford's great grandmother was Emily Craven, Countess of Craven   Cynthia De Trafford's great great grandfather was General William Craven, 1st Earl of Craven Cynthia De Trafford's great great grandmother was Louisa Craven, Countess of Craven   Cynthia De Trafford's 3x great grandfather was William Craven, 6th Baron Craven of Hampsted Marshall Cynthia De Trafford's 3x great grandmother was Elizabeth Craven, Baroness Craven of Hampsted Marshall


Cynthia De Trafford's uncles and aunts:

Cynthia De Trafford's uncle was Albert Cadogan Cynthia De Trafford's uncle was Gerald Cadogan CBE Cynthia De Trafford's aunt was Emily Brownlow Cynthia De Trafford's uncle was Hon. Lewin Cadogan Cynthia De Trafford's aunt was Sophie Scott Cynthia De Trafford's uncle was William Cadogan Cynthia De Trafford's uncle was Sir Edward Cadogan Cynthia De Trafford's uncle was Sir Alexander Cadogan


Cynthia De Trafford's cousins:

Cynthia De Trafford's cousin was Beatrice Fanshawe Cynthia De Trafford's cousin was William Brownlow Cynthia De Trafford's cousin is Ambrose Cadogan Cynthia De Trafford's cousin was Patricia Coke Cynthia De Trafford's cousin was Cynthia Goschen Cynthia De Trafford's cousin was Gillian Crichton


Cynthia De Trafford's first cousins once removed:

Cynthia De Trafford's first cousin once removed is Henry Hoare Cynthia De Trafford's first cousin once removed is Melanie Petre Cynthia De Trafford's first cousin once removed is Ann Fanshawe Cynthia De Trafford's first cousin once removed is Clodagh Fanshawe Cynthia De Trafford's first cousin once removed is Lavinia Wilson Cynthia De Trafford's first cousin once removed is John Coke Cynthia De Trafford's first cousin once removed was Michael Coke Cynthia De Trafford's first cousin once removed is David Coke Cynthia De Trafford's first cousin once removed is Sir Edward Goschen Cynthia De Trafford's first cousin once removed is Hugh Crichton Cynthia De Trafford's first cousin once removed is Jane Granville Cynthia De Trafford's first cousin once removed is Desmond Crichton