How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Sibyl Stanley
Sibyl Stanley

Partners of 
Sibyl Stanley

Sibyl Stanley
Bio Details

Full name

Sibyl Louise Beatrix Stanley

Maiden name

Sibyl Louise Beatrix Cadogan

Gender

Female

Age

76

Date of birth

Saturday 07 Jan 1893

Date of death:

21 Jun 1969

Sibyl Stanley Siblings

Edith Mills

Sister

Cynthia De Trafford

Sister

Alexandra Spencer-Churchill

Sister

Victoria Gilmour

Sister

Edward Cadogan

Brother

Sibyl Stanley

Sibyl Louise Beatrix Stanley

Age

76

Born

Saturday 07 Jan 1893

Died

21 Jun 1969

Trivia

Sibyl Stanley Family

Sibyl Stanley's parents:

Sibyl Stanley's father was Henry Cadogan Sibyl Stanley's mother was Mildred Montagu


Sibyl Stanley's siblings:

Sibyl Stanley's sister was Edith Mills Sibyl Stanley's sister was Cynthia De Trafford Sibyl Stanley's sister was Alexandra Spencer-Churchill Sibyl Stanley's sister was Victoria Gilmour Sibyl Stanley's brother was Edward Cadogan


Sibyl Stanley's nieces and nephews:

Sibyl Stanley's niece was Lady Sarah Roubanis Sibyl Stanley's niece was Caroline Waterhouse Sibyl Stanley's nephew was John Spencer-Churchill, 11th Duke Of Marlborough Sibyl Stanley's niece is Rosemary Muir Sibyl Stanley's nephew is Lord Charles Spencer-Churchill


Sibyl Stanley's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Sibyl Stanley's great niece is Serena Balfour Sibyl Stanley's great niece is Consuelo Judson Sibyl Stanley's great niece is Alexandra Birch Sibyl Stanley's great niece is Jacqueline Williams Sibyl Stanley's great nephew is Michael Waterhouse Sibyl Stanley's great niece is Elizabeth Beckett Sibyl Stanley's great nephew is David Waterhouse Sibyl Stanley's great nephew was John Spencer-Churchill Sibyl Stanley's great nephew is Charles Spencer-Churchill, 12th Duke of Marlborough Sibyl Stanley's great niece is Henrietta Gelber Sibyl Stanley's great nephew was Richard Spencer-Churchill Sibyl Stanley's great nephew is Edward Spencer-Churchill Sibyl Stanley's great niece is Alexandra Spencer-Churchill Sibyl Stanley's great nephew is Alexander Muir Sibyl Stanley's great nephew is Simon Muir Sibyl Stanley's great niece is Mary Haynes Sibyl Stanley's great nephew is Rupert Spencer-Churchill Sibyl Stanley's great nephew is Dominic Spencer-Churchill Sibyl Stanley's great nephew is Alexander Spencer-Churchill


Sibyl Stanley's grandparents:

Sibyl Stanley's grandfather was George Cadogan 5th Earl Cadogan Sibyl Stanley's grandmother was Lady Beatrix Cadogan


Sibyl Stanley's great grandparents:

Sibyl Stanley's great grandfather was William Craven, 2nd Earl of Craven Sibyl Stanley's great grandmother was Emily Craven, Countess of Craven   Sibyl Stanley's great great grandfather was General William Craven, 1st Earl of Craven Sibyl Stanley's great great grandmother was Louisa Craven, Countess of Craven   Sibyl Stanley's 3x great grandfather was William Craven, 6th Baron Craven of Hampsted Marshall Sibyl Stanley's 3x great grandmother was Elizabeth Craven, Baroness Craven of Hampsted Marshall


Sibyl Stanley's uncles and aunts:

Sibyl Stanley's uncle was Albert Cadogan Sibyl Stanley's uncle was Gerald Cadogan CBE Sibyl Stanley's aunt was Emily Brownlow Sibyl Stanley's uncle was Hon. Lewin Cadogan Sibyl Stanley's aunt was Sophie Scott Sibyl Stanley's uncle was William Cadogan Sibyl Stanley's uncle was Sir Edward Cadogan Sibyl Stanley's uncle was Sir Alexander Cadogan


Sibyl Stanley's cousins:

Sibyl Stanley's cousin was Beatrice Fanshawe Sibyl Stanley's cousin was William Brownlow Sibyl Stanley's cousin is Ambrose Cadogan Sibyl Stanley's cousin was Patricia Coke Sibyl Stanley's cousin was Cynthia Goschen Sibyl Stanley's cousin was Gillian Crichton


Sibyl Stanley's first cousins once removed:

Sibyl Stanley's first cousin once removed is Henry Hoare Sibyl Stanley's first cousin once removed is Melanie Petre Sibyl Stanley's first cousin once removed is Ann Fanshawe Sibyl Stanley's first cousin once removed is Clodagh Fanshawe Sibyl Stanley's first cousin once removed is Lavinia Wilson Sibyl Stanley's first cousin once removed is John Coke Sibyl Stanley's first cousin once removed was Michael Coke Sibyl Stanley's first cousin once removed is David Coke Sibyl Stanley's first cousin once removed is Sir Edward Goschen Sibyl Stanley's first cousin once removed is Hugh Crichton Sibyl Stanley's first cousin once removed is Jane Granville Sibyl Stanley's first cousin once removed is Desmond Crichton