How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Pese Cohen
Pese Cohen

Partners of 
Pese Cohen

Simon Cohen

Married

2 children together

Feb 1946

Pese Cohen
Bio Details

Full name

Pese Cohen

Maiden name

Pese Crystal

Also known as

Pesy Cohen

Gender

Female

Age

92

Date of birth

Monday 22 Jan 1912

Birth place

Liverpool, Merseyside, England, UK

Date of death:

14 Dec 2004

Place of death

Liverpool, Merseyside, England, UK

Pese Cohen

Pese Cohen

Age

92

Born

Monday 22 Jan 1912

Died

14 Dec 2004

Pese Cohen Partner(s) Other Children

Pese Cohen Children

Edwina Currie

born 1946, age 71
with Simon Cohen

Politician turned 'bonkbuster' novelist

Henry Cohen

born 1949, age 68 (approx.)
with Simon Cohen

Trivia

Pese Cohen Family

Pese Cohen's children:

Pese Cohen's daughter is Edwina Currie Pese Cohen's son is Henry Cohen


Pese Cohen's current partners:

Pese Cohen's husband was Simon Cohen


Pese Cohen's grandchildren:

Pese Cohen's granddaughter is Debbie Currie Pese Cohen's granddaughter is Susie Currie


Pese Cohen's great grandchildren:

Pese Cohen's great granddaughter is Zoe Currie


Pese Cohen's in laws:

Pese Cohen's son in law is John Jones


Pese Cohen's former in laws:

Pese Cohen's former son in law is Ray Currie