How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Mildred Montagu
Mildred Montagu

Partners of 
Mildred Montagu

Henry Cadogan

Married

6 children together

1892 - 1908

Mildred Montagu
Bio Details

Full name

Hon. Mildred Montagu

Maiden name

Hon. Mildred Cecilia Harriet Sturt

Also known as

Hon. Mildred Cecilia Harriet Cadogan

Hon. Mildred Cecilia Harriet Lambton

Gender

Female

Age

73

Date of birth

Saturday 27 Feb 1869

Date of death:

17 Sep 1942

Mildred Montagu

Hon. Mildred Montagu

Age

73

Born

Saturday 27 Feb 1869

Died

17 Sep 1942

Mildred Montagu Partner(s) Other Children

Mildred Montagu Children

Sibyl Stanley

born 1893, died 1969, age 76
with Henry Cadogan

Edith Mills

born 1895, died 1969, age 73
with Henry Cadogan

Cynthia De Trafford

born 1896, died 1966, age 69
with Henry Cadogan

Alexandra Spencer-Churchill

born 1900, died 1961, age 61
with Henry Cadogan

Victoria Gilmour

born 1901, died 1991, age 89 (approx.)
with Henry Cadogan

Edward Cadogan

born 1903, died 1910, age 7
with Henry Cadogan

Trivia

Mildred Montagu Family

Mildred Montagu's children:

Mildred Montagu's daughter was Sibyl Stanley Mildred Montagu's daughter was Edith Mills Mildred Montagu's daughter was Cynthia De Trafford Mildred Montagu's daughter was Alexandra Spencer-Churchill Mildred Montagu's daughter was Victoria Gilmour Mildred Montagu's son was Edward Cadogan


Mildred Montagu's former partners:

Mildred Montagu's former husband was Henry Cadogan


Mildred Montagu's grandchildren:

Mildred Montagu's granddaughter was Lady Sarah Roubanis Mildred Montagu's granddaughter was Caroline Waterhouse Mildred Montagu's grandson was John Spencer-Churchill, 11th Duke Of Marlborough Mildred Montagu's granddaughter is Rosemary Muir Mildred Montagu's grandson is Lord Charles Spencer-Churchill


Mildred Montagu's great grandchildren:

Mildred Montagu's great granddaughter is Serena Balfour Mildred Montagu's great granddaughter is Consuelo Judson Mildred Montagu's great granddaughter is Alexandra Birch Mildred Montagu's great granddaughter is Jacqueline Williams Mildred Montagu's great grandson is Michael Waterhouse Mildred Montagu's great granddaughter is Elizabeth Beckett Mildred Montagu's great grandson is David Waterhouse Mildred Montagu's great grandson was John Spencer-Churchill Mildred Montagu's great grandson is Charles Spencer-Churchill, 12th Duke of Marlborough Mildred Montagu's great granddaughter is Henrietta Gelber Mildred Montagu's great grandson was Richard Spencer-Churchill Mildred Montagu's great grandson is Edward Spencer-Churchill Mildred Montagu's great granddaughter is Alexandra Spencer-Churchill Mildred Montagu's great grandson is Alexander Muir Mildred Montagu's great grandson is Simon Muir Mildred Montagu's great granddaughter is Mary Haynes Mildred Montagu's great grandson is Rupert Spencer-Churchill Mildred Montagu's great grandson is Dominic Spencer-Churchill Mildred Montagu's great grandson is Alexander Spencer-Churchill   Mildred Montagu's great great grandson is Morgan Alexander McConnell Mildred Montagu's great great granddaughter is Lucinda Mary McConnell Mildred Montagu's great great granddaughter is Consuelo Lily Balfour Mildred Montagu's great great grandson is Alastair Balfour Mildred Montagu's great great grandson is Nicholas Judson Mildred Montagu's great great grandson is Ian Judson Mildred Montagu's great great grandson is Robin Waterhouse Mildred Montagu's great great grandson is Marcus Waterhouse Mildred Montagu's great great granddaughter is Willa Beckett Mildred Montagu's great great granddaughter is Molly Beckett Mildred Montagu's great great granddaughter is Catherine Beckett Mildred Montagu's great great grandson is Walter Beckett Mildred Montagu's great great grandson is George Spencer-Churchill Mildred Montagu's great great granddaughter is Araminta Spencer-Churchill Mildred Montagu's great great grandson is Caspar Spencer-Churchill Mildred Montagu's great great grandson is David Gelber Mildred Montagu's great great grandson is Maximilian Gelber Mildred Montagu's great great grandson is Robin Muir Mildred Montagu's great great grandson is Thomas Muir Mildred Montagu's great great granddaughter is Martha Melissa Spencer-Churchill Mildred Montagu's great great grandson is Ivor Spencer-Churchill


Mildred Montagu's in laws:

Mildred Montagu's son in law was John Spencer-Churchill, 10th Duke Of Marlborough


Mildred Montagu's former in laws:

Mildred Montagu's former father in law was George Cadogan 5th Earl Cadogan Mildred Montagu's former mother in law was Lady Beatrix Cadogan Mildred Montagu's former grandfather in law was William Craven, 2nd Earl of Craven Mildred Montagu's former grandmother in law was Emily Craven, Countess of Craven Mildred Montagu's former brother in law was Albert Cadogan Mildred Montagu's former brother in law was Gerald Cadogan CBE Mildred Montagu's former sister in law was Emily Brownlow Mildred Montagu's former brother in law was Hon. Lewin Cadogan Mildred Montagu's former sister in law was Sophie Scott Mildred Montagu's former brother in law was William Cadogan Mildred Montagu's former brother in law was Sir Edward Cadogan Mildred Montagu's former brother in law was Sir Alexander Cadogan