How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Gladys Spencer-Churchill
Gladys Spencer-Churchill

Partners of 
Gladys Spencer-Churchill

Gladys Spencer-Churchill
Bio Details

Full name

Gladys Marie Spencer-Churchill

Maiden name

Gladys Marie Deacon

Also known as

Duchess Of Marlborough

Gender

Female

Deceased

Gladys Spencer-Churchill

Gladys Marie Spencer-Churchill

Deceased

Gladys Spencer-Churchill Partner(s) Other Children

Gladys Spencer-Churchill Children

John Spencer-Churchill, 10th Duke Of Marlborough

born 1897, died 1972, age 74
step-child with Charles Spencer-Churchill, 9th Duke of Marlborough

Ivor Spencer-Churchill

born 1898, died 1956, age 58
step-child with Charles Spencer-Churchill, 9th Duke of Marlborough

Trivia

Gladys Spencer-Churchill Family

Gladys Spencer-Churchill's parents:

Gladys Spencer-Churchill's father is Edward Deacon


Gladys Spencer-Churchill's children:

Gladys Spencer-Churchill's step-son was John Spencer-Churchill, 10th Duke Of Marlborough Gladys Spencer-Churchill's step-son was Ivor Spencer-Churchill


Gladys Spencer-Churchill's current partners:

Gladys Spencer-Churchill's husband was Charles Spencer-Churchill, 9th Duke of Marlborough


Gladys Spencer-Churchill's in laws:

Gladys Spencer-Churchill's husband Charles Spencer-Churchill, 9th Duke of Marlborough's uncle in law was Randolph Spencer-Churchill Gladys Spencer-Churchill's husband Charles Spencer-Churchill, 9th Duke of Marlborough's aunt-by-marriage was Jennie Spencer-Churchill Gladys Spencer-Churchill's father in law was George Spencer-Churchill, 8th Duke of Marlborough Gladys Spencer-Churchill's mother in law was Albertha Spencer-Churchill Gladys Spencer-Churchill's step-mother in law was Lillian Spencer-Churchill Gladys Spencer-Churchill's grandfather in law was John Winston Spencer-Churchill, 7th Duke of Marlborough Gladys Spencer-Churchill's grandmother in law was Frances Spencer-Churchill Gladys Spencer-Churchill's grandfather in law was James Hamilton Gladys Spencer-Churchill's grandmother in law was Louisa Hamilton Gladys Spencer-Churchill's sister in law was Frances Spencer-Churchill Gladys Spencer-Churchill's sister in law was Lillian Spencer-Churchill Gladys Spencer-Churchill's sister in law was Norah Spencer-Churchill Gladys Spencer-Churchill's husband Charles Spencer-Churchill, 9th Duke of Marlborough's uncle in law was Frederick Spencer-Churchill Gladys Spencer-Churchill's husband Charles Spencer-Churchill, 9th Duke of Marlborough's aunt in law was Cornelia Guest Gladys Spencer-Churchill's husband Charles Spencer-Churchill, 9th Duke of Marlborough's uncle-by-marriage was Ivor Guest Gladys Spencer-Churchill's husband Charles Spencer-Churchill, 9th Duke of Marlborough's aunt in law was Rosamond Fellowes Gladys Spencer-Churchill's husband Charles Spencer-Churchill, 9th Duke of Marlborough's uncle-by-marriage was William Fellowes Gladys Spencer-Churchill's husband Charles Spencer-Churchill, 9th Duke of Marlborough's aunt in law was Fanny Marjoribanks Gladys Spencer-Churchill's husband Charles Spencer-Churchill, 9th Duke of Marlborough's uncle-by-marriage was Edward Marjoribanks Gladys Spencer-Churchill's husband Charles Spencer-Churchill, 9th Duke of Marlborough's aunt in law was Anne Innes-Ker Gladys Spencer-Churchill's husband Charles Spencer-Churchill, 9th Duke of Marlborough's uncle-by-marriage was James Innes-Ker Gladys Spencer-Churchill's husband Charles Spencer-Churchill, 9th Duke of Marlborough's uncle in law was Charles Spencer-Churchill Gladys Spencer-Churchill's husband Charles Spencer-Churchill, 9th Duke of Marlborough's uncle in law was Augustus Spencer-Churchill Gladys Spencer-Churchill's husband Charles Spencer-Churchill, 9th Duke of Marlborough's aunt in law was Georgiana Curzon Gladys Spencer-Churchill's husband Charles Spencer-Churchill, 9th Duke of Marlborough's uncle-by-marriage was Richard Curzon Gladys Spencer-Churchill's husband Charles Spencer-Churchill, 9th Duke of Marlborough's aunt in law was Sarah Wilson Gladys Spencer-Churchill's husband Charles Spencer-Churchill, 9th Duke of Marlborough's uncle-by-marriage was Gordon Wilson