How To Use FameChain

Click on any name and see the family move.

Click any + signs to reveal more details.

Explore and click on any underlined fact.

Use search above to find other famous names.

Or Start a FameChain .

Partners of 
Edwina Currie
Edwina Currie

Partners of 
Edwina Currie

Relationship History

John Jones

Married

24 May 2001

Sir John Major

Affair

affair from 1984
until 1988

Ray Currie

Divorced

2 children together

married about Aug 1972
divorce 1997

Professional Partners

Vincent Simone

Strictly Come Dancing Partner

danced together from 10 Sep 2011
until 9 Oct 2011

Edwina Currie Bio Details

Full name

Edwina Currie

Maiden name

Edwina Cohen

Gender

Female

Age

70

Date of birth

13 Oct 1946

Birth place

Liverpool, Merseyside, England, UK

Occupations

Author

MP Conservative (1983)

Edwina Currie Siblings

Henry Cohen

Brother

Politician turned 'bonkbuster' novelist
Edwina Currie

Edwina Currie

Age

70

Born

13 Oct 1946

Edwina Currie Partner(s) Other Children

Edwina Currie Children

Debbie Currie

born 1974, age 42 (approx.)
with Ray Currie

Susie Currie

born 1977, age 39 (approx.)
with Ray Currie

Edwina Currie Family

Edwina Currie's parents:

Edwina Currie's father was Simon Cohen Edwina Currie's mother was Pese Cohen


Edwina Currie's children:

Edwina Currie's daughter is Debbie Currie Edwina Currie's daughter is Susie Currie


Edwina Currie's current partners:

Edwina Currie's husband is John Jones


Edwina Currie's former partners:

Edwina Currie had an affair with Sir John Major Edwina Currie's former husband is Ray Currie


Edwina Currie's siblings:

Edwina Currie's brother is Henry Cohen


Edwina Currie's grandchildren:

Edwina Currie's granddaughter is Zoe Currie


Edwina Currie FameChain Links

I'm a Celebrity Get Me Out of Here - (UK) 2014 - Series 14

2014

Other people in this association:

Gemma Collins 2014

Carl Fogarty MBE 2014

Kendra Wilkinson 2014

more...

Hell's Kitchen - (UK) 2004 - Series 1

2004

Other people in this association:

Belinda Carlisle 2004

Matt Goss 2004

Jennifer Ellison 2004

more...

Strictly Come Dancing 2011 Contestants - Series 9

2011

Other people in this association:

Lulu 2011

Holly Valance 2011

Jason Donovan 2011

more...