How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Kitty Ball
Kitty Ball

Partners of 
Kitty Ball

Tom Major-Ball

Married

May 1910

Kitty Ball
Bio Details

Full name

Kate Edith Ball

Maiden name

Kate Edith Grant

Also known as

Kitty Major

Drum

Gender

Female

Age

54 (approx.)

Date of birth

1874

Date of death:

May 1928

Place of death

Manchester, Lancashire, England, UK

Kitty Ball

Kate Edith Ball

Age

54 (approx.)

Born

1874

Died

May 1928

Kitty Ball Partner(s) Other Children

Kitty Ball Children

Tom F Moss

born 1900, age 110 (presumed dead)
step-child with Tom Major-Ball

Kathleen Lemon

born 1923, age 94 (approx.)
step-child with Tom Major-Ball

Patricia Dessoy

born 1930, age 87 (approx.)
step-child with Tom Major-Ball

Terry Major-Ball

born 1932, died 2007, age 74
step-child with Tom Major-Ball

Sir John Major

born 1943, age 74
step-child with Tom Major-Ball

British Prime Minister 28th Nov 1990 - 2nd May 1997

Trivia

Kitty Ball Family

Kitty Ball's children:

Kitty Ball's step-son is Sir John Major Kitty Ball's step-son was Tom F Moss Kitty Ball's step-daughter is Kathleen Lemon Kitty Ball's step-daughter is Patricia Dessoy Kitty Ball's step-son was Terry Major-Ball


Kitty Ball's current partners:

Kitty Ball's husband was Tom Major-Ball


Kitty Ball's in laws:

Kitty Ball's father in law is Abraham Ball Kitty Ball's mother in law is Sarah Ann Marrah