How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Dame Norma Major
Dame Norma Major

Partners of 
Dame Norma Major

Sir John Major

Married

2 children together

3 Oct 1970

Dame Norma Major
Bio Details

Full name

Dame Norma Christina Elizabeth Major

Maiden name

Norma Christina Elizabeth Wagstaff

Gender

Female

Age

75

Date of birth

Thursday 12 Feb 1942

Birth place

Much Wenlock, Somerset, England, UK

Dame Norma Major

Dame Norma Christina Elizabeth Major

Age

75

Born

Thursday 12 Feb 1942

Dame Norma Major Partner(s) Other Children

Dame Norma Major Children

Elizabeth Salter

born 1971, age 45 (approx.)
with Sir John Major

James Major

born 1975, age 42
with Sir John Major

Trivia

Dame Norma Major Family

Dame Norma Major's parents:

Dame Norma Major's father was Norman Wagstaff Dame Norma Major's mother is Edith Wagstaff


Dame Norma Major's children:

Dame Norma Major's daughter is Elizabeth Salter Dame Norma Major's son is James Major


Dame Norma Major's current partners:

Dame Norma Major's husband is Sir John Major


Dame Norma Major's grandchildren:

Dame Norma Major's grandson is Harry Major


Dame Norma Major's in laws:

Dame Norma Major's father in law was Tom Major-Ball Dame Norma Major's mother in law was Gwendolyn Major-Ball Dame Norma Major's step-mother in law was Kitty Ball Dame Norma Major's grandfather in law is Abraham Ball Dame Norma Major's grandmother in law is Sarah Ann Marrah Dame Norma Major's half-brother in law was Tom F Moss Dame Norma Major's half-sister in law is Kathleen Lemon Dame Norma Major's sister in law is Patricia Dessoy Dame Norma Major's brother in law was Terry Major-Ball Dame Norma Major's son in law was Dr Luke Salter


Dame Norma Major's former in laws:

Dame Norma Major's former daughter in law is Emma Noble