How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Gwendolyn Major-Ball
Gwendolyn Major-Ball

Partners of 
Gwendolyn Major-Ball

Tom Major-Ball

Married

3 children together

May 1929

Gwendolyn Major-Ball
Bio Details

Full name

Gwendolyn Minnie Major-Ball

Maiden name

Gwendolyn Minnie Coates

Gender

Female

Age

65 (approx.)

Date of birth

1905

Date of death:

Sep 1970

Gwendolyn Major-Ball

Gwendolyn Minnie Major-Ball

Age

65 (approx.)

Born

1905

Died

Sep 1970

Gwendolyn Major-Ball Partner(s) Other Children

Gwendolyn Major-Ball Children

Patricia Dessoy

born 1930, age 87 (approx.)
with Tom Major-Ball

Terry Major-Ball

born 1932, died 2007, age 74
with Tom Major-Ball

Sir John Major

born 1943, age 74
with Tom Major-Ball

British Prime Minister 28th Nov 1990 - 2nd May 1997

Tom F Moss

born 1900, age 110 (presumed dead)
step-child with Tom Major-Ball

Kathleen Lemon

born 1923, age 93 (approx.)
step-child with Tom Major-Ball

Trivia

Gwendolyn Major-Ball Family

Gwendolyn Major-Ball's children:

Gwendolyn Major-Ball's son is Sir John Major Gwendolyn Major-Ball's daughter is Patricia Dessoy Gwendolyn Major-Ball's son was Terry Major-Ball Gwendolyn Major-Ball's step-son was Tom F Moss Gwendolyn Major-Ball's step-daughter is Kathleen Lemon


Gwendolyn Major-Ball's current partners:

Gwendolyn Major-Ball's husband was Tom Major-Ball


Gwendolyn Major-Ball's grandchildren:

Gwendolyn Major-Ball's granddaughter is Elizabeth Salter Gwendolyn Major-Ball's grandson is James Major


Gwendolyn Major-Ball's great grandchildren:

Gwendolyn Major-Ball's great grandson is Harry Major


Gwendolyn Major-Ball's in laws:

Gwendolyn Major-Ball's father in law is Abraham Ball Gwendolyn Major-Ball's mother in law is Sarah Ann Marrah Gwendolyn Major-Ball's daughter in law is Dame Norma Major