Married Relationship facts

Married Ended 1975 (ca.)

Robert Bower

Commander Robert Tatton Bower

Age

81 (approx.)

Born

1894

Died

1975 (ca.)

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Henrietta Bower

Hon. Henrietta May Caribbea Bower

Age

71 (approx.)

Born

Friday 06 Feb 1903

Died

1975

His Other Children

Children Together

Marianna Monckton

Robert Bower

born 1925 (ca.), died 2011, age 86 (approx.)

Her Other Children

Robert Bower
Bio Details

Full name

Commander Robert Tatton Bower

Gender

Male

Age

81 (approx.)

Date of birth

1894

Date of death:

1975 (ca.)

Occupations

British Royal Navy Officer

Trivia

Robert Bower Family

Robert Bower's children:

Robert Bower's daughter is Marianna Monckton Robert Bower's son was Robert Bower


Robert Bower's former partners:

Robert Bower's former wife was Henrietta Bower


Robert Bower's grandchildren:

Robert Bower's granddaughter is Rosa Monckton Robert Bower's grandson is Christopher Monckton Robert Bower's grandson is Timothy Monckton Robert Bower's grandson is Jonathan Monckton Robert Bower's grandson is Anthony Munckton Robert Bower's grandson is Nigel Bower Robert Bower's grandson is Christopher Bower


Robert Bower's great grandchildren:

Robert Bower's great granddaughter is Savannah Lawson Robert Bower's great granddaughter is Domenica Lawson


Robert Bower's former in laws:

Robert Bower's former father in law was Gerald Strickland Robert Bower's former mother in law was Edeline Strickland Robert Bower's former step-mother in law was Margaret Strickland Robert Bower's former step-grandfather in law was Edward Hulton Robert Bower's former grandfather in law was Walter Strickland Robert Bower's former grandfather in law was Reginald Sackville Robert Bower's former grandmother in law was Constance Wyatt Robert Bower's former wife Henrietta Bower's aunt in law was Margaret Sackville Robert Bower's former son in law was Gilbert Monckton OBE Robert Bower's former daughter in law is Erika Bower Robert Bower's former daughter in law is Joan Bower


Henrietta Bower
Bio Details

Full name

Hon. Henrietta May Caribbea Bower

Maiden name

Henrietta Strickland

Gender

Female

Age

71 (approx.)

Date of birth

Friday 06 Feb 1903

Date of death:

1975

Trivia

Henrietta Bower Family

Henrietta Bower's parents:

Henrietta Bower's father was Gerald Strickland Henrietta Bower's mother was Edeline Strickland Henrietta Bower's step-mother was Margaret Strickland


Henrietta Bower's children:

Henrietta Bower's daughter is Marianna Monckton Henrietta Bower's son was Robert Bower


Henrietta Bower's former partners:

Henrietta Bower's former husband was Robert Bower


Henrietta Bower's grandparents:

Henrietta Bower's grandfather was Reginald Sackville Henrietta Bower's grandmother was Constance Wyatt Henrietta Bower's grandfather was Walter Strickland


Henrietta Bower's great grandparents:

Henrietta Bower's great grandfather was George Sackville-West Henrietta Bower's great grandmother was Elizabeth Sackville-West


Henrietta Bower's step-grandparents:

Henrietta Bower's step-grandfather was Edward Hulton


Henrietta Bower's former step-grandparents:

Henrietta Bower's former step-grandfather was Paul Wyatt


Henrietta Bower's grandchildren:

Henrietta Bower's granddaughter is Rosa Monckton Henrietta Bower's grandson is Christopher Monckton Henrietta Bower's grandson is Timothy Monckton Henrietta Bower's grandson is Jonathan Monckton Henrietta Bower's grandson is Anthony Munckton Henrietta Bower's grandson is Nigel Bower Henrietta Bower's grandson is Christopher Bower


Henrietta Bower's great grandchildren:

Henrietta Bower's great granddaughter is Savannah Lawson Henrietta Bower's great granddaughter is Domenica Lawson


Henrietta Bower's uncles and aunts:

Henrietta Bower's aunt was Margaret Sackville


Henrietta Bower's great uncles and aunts:

Henrietta Bower's great aunt was Mary Stanley, Countess of Derby


Henrietta Bower's first cousins once removed:

Henrietta Bower's first cousin once removed was Mary Gascoyne-Cecil Henrietta Bower's first cousin once removed was Margaret Gascoyne-Cecil Henrietta Bower's first cousin once removed was Sackville Gascoyne-Cecil Henrietta Bower's first cousin once removed was Arthur Gascoyne-Cecil Henrietta Bower's first cousin once removed was Lionel Gascoyne-Cecil


Henrietta Bower's former in laws:

Henrietta Bower's former son in law was Gilbert Monckton OBE Henrietta Bower's former daughter in law is Erika Bower Henrietta Bower's former daughter in law is Joan Bower