How To Use FameChain

Click on any name and see the family move.

Click any + signs to reveal more details.

Explore and click on any underlined fact.

Use search above to find other famous names.

Or Start a FameChain .

Partner of 
Christine Nixon
Christine Nixon

Partners of 
Christine Nixon

George Nixon

Married

Christine Nixon Bio Details

Full name

Christine Nixon

Maiden name

Christine Pence

Gender

Female

Deceased

Christine Nixon

Christine Nixon

Deceased

Christine Nixon Partner(s) Other Children

Christine Nixon Children

George Nixon

born 1821, died 1863, age 42 (approx.)
step-child with George Nixon

Christine Nixon Family

Christine Nixon's children:

Christine Nixon's step-son was George Nixon


Christine Nixon's current partners:

Christine Nixon's husband was George Nixon


Christine Nixon's in laws:

Christine Nixon's father in law was George Nixon Christine Nixon's mother in law was Sarah Nixon Christine Nixon's step-mother in law is Martha Nixon Christine Nixon's grandfather in law was James Nixon Christine Nixon's grandmother in law was Mary Nixon Christine Nixon's grandfather in law was John Seeds Jr