How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Count Carl Douglas
Partner of 
Count Carl Douglas

Count Carl Douglas

Count Carl Ludwig Douglas

Died

1972 (bef.)

Count Carl Douglas
Bio Details

Full name

Count Carl Ludwig Douglas

Also known as

Count Douglas

Gender

Male

Date of death:

1972 (bef.)

Occupations

Diplomat

Former Swedish Ambassador to Brazil and  Minister Counselor in Washington (1953 to 1958). 

Partners of 
Count Carl Douglas

Ottera-Maria Douglas

Married

3 children together

Count Carl Douglas Children

Rosita Spencer-Churchill

with Ottera-Maria Douglas

Gustaf Douglas

born 1938, age 79 (approx.)
with Ottera-Maria Douglas

Elisabeth Von Bayern

born 1940, age 76
with Ottera-Maria Douglas

Count Carl Douglas Partner(s) Other Children

Trivia

Count Carl Douglas Family

Count Carl Douglas's children:

Count Carl Douglas's daughter is Rosita Spencer-Churchill Count Carl Douglas's son is Gustaf Douglas Count Carl Douglas's daughter is Elisabeth Von Bayern


Count Carl Douglas's former partners:

Count Carl Douglas's former wife was Ottera-Maria Douglas


Count Carl Douglas's grandchildren:

Count Carl Douglas's grandson was Richard Spencer-Churchill Count Carl Douglas's grandson is Edward Spencer-Churchill Count Carl Douglas's granddaughter is Alexandra Spencer-Churchill


Count Carl Douglas's in laws:

Count Carl Douglas's son in law is Max Von Bayern


Count Carl Douglas's former in laws:

Count Carl Douglas's former son in law was John Spencer-Churchill, 11th Duke Of Marlborough